Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
9:00 AM - Practica para el GED
10:30 AM - Baby Time
10:30 AM - Mujeres Con Proposito Book Club
10:30 AM - Roll Library Storytime w/ First Things First @ 10;30am
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Resume by Appointment
11:30 AM - Toddler Time
12:00 PM - Bilingual Babytime
1:00 PM - Business Skills Training - Drop-In Help
1:00 PM - Grupo de Superación Bilingüe
1:00 PM - Procraftinator's Corner
1:00 PM - Yarn Over Yuma
2:00 PM - Tween Wednesday
4:00 PM - Computacion Basico
4:00 PM - Teen Art and Coloring Club
4:00 PM - Teen Yu-Gi-Oh! Club
4:30 PM - Familias Fuertes
5:00 PM - Citizenship Class
5:00 PM - Coloring
6:00 PM - Dungeons and Dragons Club
9:00 AM - ESL Basico
10:00 AM - Café en Inglés conversacional
10:30 AM - Babytime
10:30 AM - Story Time & Craft
11:00 AM - Baby Time
11:00 AM - Computer Class Surfing the "Net"
11:00 AM - Un Sueño Diferente
11:15 AM - Family Story Time
2:00 PM - Papercrafters Club
3:30 PM - Tween Wii
4:30 PM - Bilingual Club -- Club Bilingüe
4:30 PM - What’s Up Thursday
5:00 PM - Kids Movie
6:00 PM - Computer Q & A
6:30 PM - Family Storytime
9:00 AM - ESL Basico
9:00 AM - ESL Club
10:00 AM - Café en Español- conversational
10:00 AM - Practica para la Ciudadania
11:00 AM - Little Scientist Storytime
11:00 AM - Retro Video Games
12:00 PM - Bilingual Family Storytime
2:15 PM - Roll Library - Storytime @ 2:15pm
3:00 PM - Card Game Club
3:00 PM - Cinco De Mayo
4:00 PM - Computación Básica
10:00 AM - LibraryCon
11:00 AM - Cinco de Mayo Celebration
12:00 PM - Rainbow looming
1:00 PM - DOT Art
1:00 PM - Play Doh Playtime
1:00 PM - The Not So Secret Society of Writers
2:00 PM - Lego Club
2:00 PM - Movie Day at Heritage
2:00 PM - Teen Movies
3:00 PM - Tabletop Club
9:00 AM - Cotton Pickin' Quilters
9:00 AM - ESL Basico
9:00 AM - ESL Club
10:30 AM - Bilingual Storytime
11:15 AM - Mother's Day Kit
4:00 PM - Retro Teen Movie
6:00 PM - Crochet or Knit Night
9:00 AM - ESL Basico
9:00 AM - Spanish Club
10:00 AM - Club de Tejido
10:30 AM - Adult's Coffee Club
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:00 AM - Citizenship Practice -- Práctica para la ciudadanía
12:00 PM - Manualidades
1:00 PM - Small Business Development Center - Business Mentoring
1:00 PM - Talleres Gratuitos para Padres
1:00 PM - Write on the Edge
2:00 PM - Gadget Day
3:00 PM - Teen: Movie & Craft
3:30 PM - Computer Q & A
3:30 PM - Teen Anime Club
3:30 PM - Wii
4:00 PM - Citizenship class
4:00 PM - Mad Scientist Lab: Marshmallow Towers
4:00 PM - Mango
4:00 PM - New Teen Movies
5:00 PM - English Conversation Class
5:00 PM - Lego Club
9:00 AM - Practica para el GED
10:30 AM - Baby Time
10:30 AM - Mujeres Con Proposito Book Club
10:30 AM - Roll Library Storytime w/ First Things First @ 10;30am
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
11:15 AM - Mother's Day Craft
11:30 AM - Toddler Time
12:00 PM - Bilingual Babytime
1:00 PM - Great Decisions Discussion Group 2019
1:00 PM - Grupo de Superación Bilingüe
1:00 PM - Yarn Over Yuma
2:00 PM - Mother's Day /Dia de las Madres Celebration
2:00 PM - Tween Wednesday
3:00 PM - Roll Library - Mother's Day Painting Class
4:00 PM - Teen Yu-Gi-Oh! Club
5:00 PM - Citizenship Class
5:00 PM - Coloring
9:00 AM - ESL Basico
10:00 AM - Café en Inglés conversacional
10:00 AM - El Oficio de Ser Madre
10:30 AM - Babytime
10:30 AM - Bilingual Story Time
11:00 AM - Baby Time
11:15 AM - Family Story Time
1:00 PM - Drop-In Job Help
4:00 PM - El Oficio de ser Madre
4:00 PM - Teen Board Games Day
4:30 PM - What’s Up Thursday
6:30 PM - Family Storytime
9:00 AM - ESL Basico
9:00 AM - ESL Club
10:00 AM - Café en Español- conversational
10:00 AM - Job Help from Arizona at Work
10:00 AM - Practica para la Ciudadania
11:00 AM - Little Scientist Storytime
11:00 AM - Teen Video Games
11:00 AM - Windows 10 Class
12:00 PM - Bilingual Family Storytime
2:00 PM - Board Games
2:15 PM - Roll Library - Storytime @ 2:15pm
2:30 PM - Watercolor basics - Fruits
3:00 PM - Kids Board Games
3:00 PM - Movie Night: Under the Same Moon
4:00 PM - Computación Básica
4:00 PM - PS3 Games for Teens
10:00 AM - Foothills Book Club
10:00 AM - Introduction to WordPress: Website Creation
10:00 AM - Sensory Storytime
10:30 AM - Yuma County Flute Circle
11:00 AM - Lego/Duplo
11:15 AM - DIY Mother's Day Tray
12:00 PM - Game-o-rama
1:00 PM - Mother's Day Craft
1:00 PM - Teen Anime club
1:00 PM - The Not So Secret Society of Writers
2:00 PM - D&D Club
2:00 PM - El Sombrero Loco
2:00 PM - Lego Club
2:00 PM - Teen Movies
3:00 PM - Tabletop Club
9:00 AM - Cotton Pickin' Quilters
9:00 AM - ESL Basico
9:00 AM - ESL Club
9:30 AM - Tales to Tails
10:30 AM - Bilingual Storytime
4:00 PM - Retro Teen Movie
6:00 PM - Crochet or Knit Night
9:00 AM - ESL Basico
9:00 AM - Spanish Club
10:00 AM - Club de Tejido
10:00 AM - Defy Someone or Defy the Odds - Small Steps to Health and Wealth Series
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:00 AM - Citizenship Practice -- Práctica para la ciudadanía
12:00 PM - Manualidades
1:00 PM - Small Business Development Center - Business Mentoring
1:00 PM - Talleres Gratuitos para Padres
1:00 PM - Write on the Edge
2:00 PM - Gadget Day
3:00 PM - Teen: Movie & Craft
3:30 PM - Wii
4:00 PM - Citizenship class
4:00 PM - Mango
4:00 PM - New Teen Movies
4:00 PM - Telling Time Match-up
5:00 PM - Lego Club
5:15 PM - Introduction to Entrepreneurship (Small Business Class)
9:00 AM - Practica para el GED
10:30 AM - Baby Time
10:30 AM - Mujeres Con Proposito Book Club
10:30 AM - Roll Library Storytime w/ First Things First @ 10;30am
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Resume by Appointment
11:30 AM - Toddler Time
12:00 PM - Bilingual Babytime
1:00 PM - Business Skills Training - Drop-In Help
1:00 PM - Friends and Friendships
1:00 PM - Grupo de Superación Bilingüe
1:00 PM - Procraftinator's Corner
1:00 PM - Yarn Over Yuma
2:00 PM - Tween Wednesday
3:30 PM - Teen Writing Club
4:00 PM - Computacion Basico
4:00 PM - Teen Trivia: Marvel Movies
4:00 PM - Teen Yu-Gi-Oh! Club
5:00 PM - Citizenship Class
5:00 PM - Coloring
5:00 PM - El Oficio de Ser Madre
6:00 PM - Dungeons and Dragons Club
9:00 AM - ESL Basico
10:30 AM - Babytime
10:30 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - Baby Time
11:00 AM - Un Sueño Diferente
11:15 AM - Family Story Time
1:00 PM - Crochet Club
1:00 PM - Live Music with local musicians
3:00 PM - Builders Club
4:00 PM - Minecraft Cube Papercraft DIY
4:30 PM - Bilingual Club -- Club Bilingüe
4:30 PM - What’s Up Thursday
5:00 PM - Kids Movie
5:00 PM - Mujeres Con Alas Presentan
6:00 PM - Computer Q & A
6:30 PM - Family Storytime
9:00 AM - ESL Basico
10:00 AM - Café en Español- conversational
10:00 AM - ESL Club
10:00 AM - Practica para la Ciudadania
10:00 AM - Sensory Storytime
11:00 AM - Little Scientist Storytime
11:00 AM - Retro Video Games
12:00 PM - Bilingual Family Storytime
1:00 PM - Share the Journey Poetry Circle
2:00 PM - Coloring Club for Adults
3:00 PM - Card Game Club
4:00 PM - Computación Básica
10:00 AM - Computer Q & A
10:00 AM - Great Readers Book Club
10:30 AM - Sensory Storytime
11:00 AM - Lego/Duplo
11:00 AM - Sensory Story Time
12:00 PM - Anime Club
1:00 PM - DOT Art
1:00 PM - Sensory Exploration
1:00 PM - Teen Anime club
1:00 PM - The Not So Secret Society of Writers
2:00 PM - Lego Club
2:00 PM - Movie Day at Heritage
2:00 PM - Teen Movies
3:00 PM - Tabletop Club
9:00 AM - Cotton Pickin' Quilters
9:00 AM - ESL Basico
9:00 AM - ESL Club
10:30 AM - Bilingual Storytime
4:00 PM - Retro Teen Movie
6:00 PM - Crochet or Knit Night
9:00 AM - ESL Basico
9:00 AM - Spanish Club
10:00 AM - Club de Tejido
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:00 AM - Citizenship Practice -- Práctica para la ciudadanía
12:00 PM - Manualidades
1:00 PM - Small Business Development Center - Business Mentoring
1:00 PM - Talleres Gratuitos para Padres
1:00 PM - Write on the Edge
2:00 PM - Gadget Day
3:00 PM - Teen: Movie & Craft
3:00 PM - Virtual Reality and Technology Demo
3:30 PM - Teen Anime Club
3:30 PM - Wii
4:00 PM - Citizenship class
4:00 PM - Mango
4:00 PM - Pet Rock Tic-Tac-Toe
4:30 PM - Family Story Time
5:00 PM - Doll Craft Club
5:00 PM - English Conversation Class
9:00 AM - Practica para el GED
10:30 AM - Baby Time
10:30 AM - Mujeres Con Proposito Book Club
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
11:30 AM - Toddler Time
1:00 PM - Great Decisions Discussion Group 2019
1:00 PM - Grupo de Superación Bilingüe
1:00 PM - Yarn Over Yuma
2:00 PM - Tween Wednesday
4:00 PM - Computacion Basico
4:00 PM - MoTEAvation --- MotivaTÉ
4:00 PM - Teen Escape Room
4:00 PM - Teen Yu-Gi-Oh! Club
4:30 PM - Familias Fuertes
5:00 PM - Citizenship Class
5:00 PM - Coloring
9:00 AM - ESL Basico
10:30 AM - Babytime
10:30 AM - Story Time & Craft
11:00 AM - Baby Time
11:00 AM - Computer Class Sending Email
11:15 AM - Family Story Time
1:00 PM - Drop-In Job Help
2:00 PM - Papercrafters Club
3:30 PM - Tween Wii
4:00 PM - Disney Scene It
5:00 PM - Family Craft
6:30 PM - Family Storytime
7:30 PM - Look UP! Stargazing at Foothills Library
9:00 AM - ESL Basico
10:00 AM - Café en Español- conversational
10:00 AM - Computer Basics
10:00 AM - ESL Club
10:00 AM - Practica para la Ciudadania
10:00 AM - Teen Craft: Perler Beads
11:00 AM - Little Scientist Storytime
11:00 AM - Teen Video Games
1:00 PM - Kids Board Games
2:30 PM - Acrylic basics - Flowers
4:00 PM - Computación Básica
4:00 PM - PS3 Games for Teens
11:00 AM - Lego/Duplo
12:00 PM - Game-o-rama
1:00 PM - Teen Anime club
1:00 PM - The Not So Secret Society of Writers
2:00 PM - D&D Club
2:00 PM - Lego Club
2:00 PM - Padres de Ninos Con Autismo
2:00 PM - Teen Movies
3:00 PM - Tabletop Club
All Day - CLOSED ALL DAY IN OBSERVANCE OF MEMORIAL DAY
All Day - Roll Library Closed - Memorial Day
9:00 AM - ESL Basico
9:00 AM - Spanish Club
10:00 AM - Club de Tejido
10:00 AM - Think Balance-Not Sacrifice - Small Steps to Health and Wealth Series
10:30 AM - Adult's Coffee Club
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:00 AM - Citizenship Practice -- Práctica para la ciudadanía
12:00 PM - Manualidades
1:00 PM - Small Business Development Center - Business Mentoring
1:00 PM - Talleres Gratuitos para Padres
1:00 PM - Write on the Edge
2:00 PM - Gadget Day
3:00 PM - Teen: Movie & Craft
3:30 PM - Computer Q & A
3:30 PM - Teen Anime Club
3:30 PM - Wii
4:00 PM - Brown Bear, Brown Bear Color Match Up
4:00 PM - Citizenship class
4:00 PM - Mango
4:00 PM - New Teen Movies
5:00 PM - Lego Club
5:15 PM - Brainstorming Business Ideas (Small Business Class)
9:00 AM - Practica para el GED
10:30 AM - Baby Time
10:30 AM - Mujeres Con Proposito Book Club
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
11:30 AM - Toddler Time
1:00 PM - Business Skills Training - Drop-In Help
1:00 PM - Grupo de Superación Bilingüe
1:00 PM - Yarn Over Yuma
2:00 PM - Tween Wednesday
4:00 PM - Computacion Basico
4:00 PM - Teen Yu-Gi-Oh! Club
4:30 PM - Familias Fuertes
5:00 PM - Citizenship Class
6:30 PM - Lip Sinc Battle
9:00 AM - ESL Basico
10:30 AM - Babytime
10:30 AM - STEM Story Time
11:00 AM - Baby Time
11:15 AM - Family Story Time
1:00 PM - Builders Club
1:00 PM - Live Music with local musicians
4:00 PM - Just Dance wii Tournament
5:00 PM - Painting
6:30 PM - Family Storytime
7:30 PM - Look Up! Stargazing at Foothills Library
9:00 AM - ESL Basico
10:00 AM - Café en Español- conversational
10:00 AM - ESL Club
10:00 AM - Practica para la Ciudadania
11:00 AM - Little Scientist Storytime
11:00 AM - Teen Retro Video Games
3:00 PM - Card Game Club
3:00 PM - Rock Painting for Adults
3:30 PM - Teen Craft: Watercoloring
4:00 PM - Computación Básica