Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
10:00 AM - Autism Lego Club by Un Sueño Diferente
10:00 AM - ESL Club Basico
10:00 AM - Guess how many legos ?
10:30 AM - Fairy/Elf Cottage Craft!
11:00 AM - Lego/Duplo Club
11:00 AM - Video Games for Children
12:00 PM - Chess Class
12:00 PM - Makey Makey Project
1:00 PM - Build a City
1:00 PM - DOT Art
1:00 PM - Movie Saturday
1:00 PM - Teen Anime Club
2:00 PM - Autism Parents Networking/Red De Padres De Ninos Con Autismo
2:00 PM - Computacion Basica
2:00 PM - D&D Club
2:00 PM - Lego Club
2:00 PM - Teen Craft-Bookmarks
2:00 PM - Teen Movies
9:00 AM - Cotton Pickin' Quilters
9:00 AM - ESL Club Avanzado
9:30 AM - ESL Club Basico
10:30 AM - Bilingual Storytime
2:00 PM - Wii Monday Madness
3:00 PM - Retro Movie
All Day - Dateland Library- Happy 4th of July - Library Closed
All Day - Library Closed, Happy 4th of July!!
All Day - Roll Library - Happy 4th of July - Library Closed
10:00 AM - Guess how many legos ?
Imagination Playground
9:30 AM - Preguntas Civicas Para La Ciudadania
10:00 AM - Guess how many legos ?
10:30 AM - Baby Time
10:30 AM - Roll Library - STEM Program @ 10:30am
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Baby Time
11:00 AM - Bilingual Babytime
11:00 AM - Pinterest for Beginners
11:00 AM - Storytime
11:00 AM - The Magic of Monarchs
11:30 AM - Toddler Time
1:00 PM - Business Skills Training
1:00 PM - Genealogy 101: Getting Started
1:00 PM - Roll Library - SRP Built your own Bird House @ 1pm
1:00 PM - Yarn Over Yuma
1:30 PM - Basic E-mail
1:30 PM - Newspaper Architecture
2:00 PM - Genealogy 201: DNA in Genealogy
2:30 PM - Tween Wednesday
3:00 PM - Lego / Duplo Club
3:00 PM - Perler Beads
3:30 PM - Open Gaming-Teens
4:00 PM - Anime Club
4:00 PM - Teen Yu-Gi Oh! Club
5:00 PM - Citizenship Class
5:15 PM - Scrapbooking With Emma
9:00 AM - ESL Club Avanzado
9:30 AM - ESL Club Basico
10:00 AM - Guess how many legos ?
10:30 AM - Ansiedad y estres / stress and anxiety
10:30 AM - Babytime
10:30 AM - Jr. Builders Club
11:00 AM - Baby Time
11:00 AM - Conversational Spanish Class
11:00 AM - Kindle Fire Basics
11:00 AM - Story Time
1:30 PM - Citizenship class / Clase de ciudadania
1:30 PM - Help Harry!
2:00 PM - Dateland Library - Create your own Art Work @ 2pm
2:30 PM - Soda Can Planter
3:00 PM - FaceBook
3:30 PM - Teen Movie Day
4:00 PM - Abstinence Plus Program
4:00 PM - Builders Club
4:00 PM - PS3 Games for Teens
4:00 PM - Summer Theatre Camp
4:00 PM - Tanabata Festival
4:00 PM - Tween Time
6:30 PM - Family Storytime
8:00 PM - Look UP! Stargazing at the Foothills Library
9:00 AM - ESL Club Avanzado
9:30 AM - Conversational Café
10:00 AM - Book Club
10:00 AM - Computación Básica
10:00 AM - Guess how many legos ?
10:00 AM - Heritage Applique Club
10:00 AM - Homeschool Meet-Up
10:00 AM - Sensory Storytime
10:00 AM - The Dangers of Social Media
10:30 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - Autism Lego Club by Un Sueño Diferente
11:00 AM - Bilingual Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:00 AM - Un Sueño Diferente
11:00 AM - Windows 10 Class
1:00 PM - Club de Tejido
1:00 PM - Computacion Individual
1:30 PM - Fairy Houses
2:00 PM - Family Movie
2:00 PM - Roll Library - SRP Create your own Art Work @ 2pm
3:00 PM - Card Fight Club
3:00 PM - Coloreando para Adultos / Coloring for Adults
3:01 PM - Card Game Club
4:00 PM - Computacíon Básica
4:00 PM - Pokémon Go
10:00 AM - ESL Club Basico
10:00 AM - Foothills Book Club
10:00 AM - Guess how many legos ?
10:00 AM - Startup School (Session 5) - Creating a Profitable Company
10:30 AM - Sensory Storytime
10:30 AM - Water Bottle Boats!
10:30 AM - Yuma County Flute Circle
11:00 AM - Lego/Duplo Club
12:00 PM - Chess Class
12:00 PM - City Utopia Project
1:00 PM - Cardboard Car Show
1:00 PM - Movie Saturday
1:00 PM - Sam Cervantes Leathercraft
1:00 PM - The Living Library (Registration Required)
2:00 PM - Autism Parents Networking/Red De Padres De Ninos Con Autismo
2:00 PM - Build with Food
2:00 PM - Computacion Basica
2:00 PM - Lego Club
2:00 PM - Teen Movies
9:00 AM - Cotton Pickin' Quilters
9:00 AM - ESL Club Avanzado
9:30 AM - ESL Club Basico
9:30 AM - Mouse/Keyboard Basics
9:30 AM - Tales to Tails Storytime
10:30 AM - Bilingual Storytime
2:00 PM - Wii Monday Madness
3:00 PM - Retro Movie
9:30 AM - Drop-In Tech Help
9:30 AM - ESL Club Basico
9:30 AM - Spanish Club
10:00 AM - Dateland Library - AZ Rick-Balloon Guy @ 10am
10:00 AM - Guess how many legos ?
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:00 AM - Citizenship Class
11:00 AM - Playing Card Towers
12:00 PM - Club de Manualidades
1:00 PM - Club de Tejido
1:00 PM - The Many Pieces of Me
1:00 PM - World of Harry Potter
2:00 PM - AZ Rick, The Balloon Cowboy
2:00 PM - Gadget Day
3:00 PM - New Teen Movie
3:00 PM - Teen Movie Night
4:00 PM - Abstinence Plus Program
4:00 PM - Family Crafts
4:00 PM - Summer Theatre Camp
6:00 PM - Microsoft Office Excel - Basics
9:30 AM - Computer Basics
9:30 AM - Preguntas Civicas Para La Ciudadania
10:00 AM - Balloon Cowboy
10:00 AM - Guess how many legos ?
10:30 AM - Baby Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Baby Time
11:00 AM - Bilingual Babytime
11:00 AM - Roll Library - SRP Tie-Dye Shirts @ 11am
11:00 AM - Storytime
11:30 AM - Toddler Time
1:00 PM - Kit Survival
1:00 PM - Yarn Over Yuma
2:00 PM - Balloon Cowboy
2:00 PM - LEGO Building
2:00 PM - Tallest Cup Tower Challenge
3:00 PM - Freedom Library: The Constitution
3:00 PM - Lego / Duplo Club
3:00 PM - Science Experiments
3:15 PM - 3D Printer Demo
3:30 PM - Open Gaming-Teens
4:00 PM - Anime Club
4:00 PM - Loteria
4:00 PM - Teen Yu-Gi Oh! Club
5:00 PM - Citizenship Class
5:15 PM - Scrapbooking With Emma
9:00 AM - ESL Club Avanzado
9:30 AM - ESL Club Basico
10:00 AM - Guess how many legos ?
10:30 AM - Babytime
10:30 AM - Trastornos del sueno y desordenes alimenticios/ eating and sleeping disorders/
11:00 AM - Android Tablet Basics
11:00 AM - Arizona Rick the Balloon Making Cowboy
11:00 AM - Baby Time
11:00 AM - Conversational Spanish Class
11:00 AM - Dateland Library - Duck Tape Wallets @ 11am
11:00 AM - Story Time + Craft
1:00 PM - Drop-In Job Help
1:30 PM - Citizenship class / Clase de ciudadania
2:00 PM - ARIZONA RICK THE BALLOON MAKING COWBOY
2:00 PM - Craft a Better World
2:00 PM - Freedom Library
2:00 PM - Tobacco Prevention Science Experiment
3:00 PM - Graham Cracker Buildings
3:00 PM - Internet Basics
3:00 PM - PS4: Minecraft
3:00 PM - Rainbow Pasta and Play-Doh Construction
3:30 PM - Teen Movie Day
4:00 PM - Summer Theatre Camp
6:00 PM - What you need to know about the All American Solar Eclipse
6:30 PM - Family Storytime
8:00 PM - Look UP! Stargazing at the Foothills Library
9:00 AM - ESL Club Avanzado
9:30 AM - Conversational Café
10:00 AM - Arizona Rick: The Balloon Making Cowboy
10:00 AM - Balloon Cowboy Stroller Parking
10:00 AM - Computación Básica
10:00 AM - Heritage Applique Club
10:30 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - Bilingual Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Build a Better you
11:00 AM - Origami Fun!
12:30 PM - Teen Craft- Pet Castles
1:00 PM - Club de Tejido
1:00 PM - Computacion Individual
1:30 PM - Pay It Forward
2:00 PM - Roll Library - SRP AZ Rick-Balloon Guy @ 2pm
2:30 PM - Gear Painting
3:00 PM - Coloreando para Adultos / Coloring for Adults
3:00 PM - Summer Theater Camp: Film Festival
3:01 PM - Card Game Club
4:00 PM - Computacíon Básica
4:00 PM - PS3 Games for Teens
10:00 AM - 2017 SRP Registrations
10:00 AM - Autism Lego Club by Un Sueño Diferente
10:00 AM - ESL Club Basico
10:00 AM - Introduction to WordPress: Website Creation
10:00 AM - Summer Reading Finale!
10:00 AM - Summer Reading Program Finale Party
10:00 AM - Summer Reading Program Finale Party
10:30 AM - SRP Finale!
10:30 AM - Summer Reading Program Grand Finale Luau
11:00 AM - Cosplay Workshop
12:00 PM - Chess Class
1:00 PM - DOT Art
1:00 PM - Teen Anime Club
2:00 PM - Autism Parents Networking/Red De Padres De Ninos Con Autismo
2:00 PM - Computacion Basica
2:00 PM - SRP Finale Celebration
2:00 PM - Summer Reading Program Finale
2:00 PM - Teen Movies
Dateland Library - Closed
Roll Library - Closed
9:00 AM - Cotton Pickin' Quilters
9:00 AM - ESL Club Avanzado
9:30 AM - ESL Club Basico
10:30 AM - Bilingual Storytime
3:00 PM - Retro Movie
9:30 AM - ESL Club Basico
9:30 AM - Spanish Club
10:30 AM - Chair Yoga
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:00 AM - Citizenship Class
12:00 PM - Club de Manualidades
1:00 PM - Club de Tejido
2:00 PM - Gadget Day
3:00 PM - Teen Movie Night
4:00 PM - Family Crafts
9:30 AM - Preguntas Civicas Para La Ciudadania
10:30 AM - Baby Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Baby Time
11:00 AM - Border Patrol Boo Camp
11:00 AM - Storytime
1:00 PM - Business Skills Training
1:00 PM - Yarn Over Yuma
1:30 PM - Tween Wii
2:00 PM - Border Patrol Boot Camp
2:00 PM - LEGO Building
2:30 PM - Tween Wednesday
3:00 PM - Escape Room: Unlocking Shakespeare
3:00 PM - Lego / Duplo Club
3:00 PM - Pelicula De Familia
4:00 PM - Anime Club
4:00 PM - Family Game Night
4:00 PM - Teen Yu-Gi Oh! Club
5:15 PM - Scrapbooking With Emma
9:00 AM - ESL Club Avanzado
9:30 AM - ESL Club Basico
10:30 AM - Babytime
10:30 AM - Jr. Builders Club
11:00 AM - Conversational Spanish Class
11:00 AM - Story Time
1:30 PM - Citizenship class / Clase de ciudadania
2:00 PM - Border Patrol Teen Boot Camp
3:00 PM - Drop-In Tech Help
4:00 PM - Abstinence Plus Program
4:00 PM - eBook Basics
4:00 PM - Unicorn Poop Slime
5:00 PM - Mi Voz es tu Voz
5:30 PM - Mujeres Con Alas Presentan
6:30 PM - Family Storytime
9:00 AM - ESL Club Avanzado
9:30 AM - Conversational Café
10:00 AM - Computación Básica
10:00 AM - Heritage Applique Club
10:30 AM - Hatha Yoga
10:30 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - Un Sueño Diferente
1:00 PM - Club de Tejido
1:00 PM - Computacion Individual
2:00 PM - JUMBO JENGA
2:30 PM - Business Plans 101 - Summer Business Series
3:00 PM - Card Fight Club
3:00 PM - Coloreando para Adultos / Coloring for Adults
3:00 PM - Laptop Basics
3:01 PM - Card Game Club
4:00 PM - Computacíon Básica
4:00 PM - Pokémon Go
10:00 AM - ESL Club Basico
10:00 AM - Great Readers Book Club
10:00 AM - Startup School (Session 6) - How to Grow Your Business
10:30 AM - Play Doh Playtime
11:00 AM - Lego/Duplo Club
12:00 PM - Chess Class
12:00 PM - League of Legends Match ups
1:00 PM - Board Games for Adults
1:00 PM - Teen Anime Club
2:00 PM - Autism Parents Networking/Red De Padres De Ninos Con Autismo
2:00 PM - Coloring Club for Adults
2:00 PM - Computacion Basica
2:00 PM - D&D Club
2:00 PM - Lego Club
2:00 PM - Sam Cervantes Leathercraft
2:00 PM - Teen Movies
9:00 AM - Cotton Pickin' Quilters
9:00 AM - ESL Club Avanzado
9:30 AM - ESL Club Basico
9:30 AM - Mouse/Keyboard Basics
10:30 AM - Bilingual Storytime
3:00 PM - Retro Movie
9:30 AM - Drop-In Tech Help
9:30 AM - ESL Club Basico
9:30 AM - Spanish Club
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:00 AM - Boot Camp
11:00 AM - Citizenship Class
12:00 PM - Club de Manualidades
1:00 PM - Club de Tejido
1:00 PM - Write on the Edge
2:00 PM - Gadget Day
3:00 PM - Imagination Playground in a Box
3:00 PM - Teen Movie Night
4:00 PM - Family Crafts
9:00 AM - Roll Library Open 9am -5pm
9:30 AM - Computer Basics
9:30 AM - Preguntas Civicas Para La Ciudadania
10:00 AM - Imagination Playground in a Box
10:30 AM - Baby Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Baby Time
11:00 AM - Bilingual Babytime
11:00 AM - Storytime
1:00 PM - Library Staff
1:00 PM - Yarn Over Yuma
1:30 PM - Tween Wii
2:00 PM - Border Patrol Boot Camp
2:30 PM - Tween Wednesday
3:00 PM - Lego / Duplo Club
3:30 PM - Open Gaming-Teens
4:00 PM - Anime Club
4:00 PM - Loteria
4:00 PM - Teen Yu-Gi Oh! Club
5:15 PM - Scrapbooking With Emma
9:00 AM - Dateland Library Open 9am - 5pm
9:00 AM - ESL Club Avanzado
9:00 AM - Library Staff
9:30 AM - ESL Club Basico
10:00 AM - Imagination Playground in a Box
10:30 AM - Babytime
11:00 AM - Baby Time
11:00 AM - Conversational Spanish Class
11:00 AM - iPad Basics
11:00 AM - Story Time + Craft
1:00 PM - Drop-In Job Help
1:30 PM - Citizenship class / Clase de ciudadania
3:00 PM - Internet Basics
3:30 PM - Teen Movie Day
4:00 PM - 4th Annual Back to School Fair
4:00 PM - Builders Club
4:00 PM - PS3 Games for Teens
6:30 PM - Family Storytime
9:00 AM - ESL Club Avanzado
9:00 AM - Roll Library Open 9am -5pm
9:30 AM - Conversational Café
10:00 AM - Computación Básica
10:00 AM - Heritage Applique Club
10:00 AM - Imagination Playground in a Box
10:30 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - Bilingual Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
1:00 PM - Club de Tejido
1:00 PM - Computacion Individual
2:00 PM - JUMBO JENGA
2:30 PM - Marketing 101 - Summer Business Series
3:00 PM - Coloreando para Adultos / Coloring for Adults
3:01 PM - Card Game Club
4:00 PM - Computacíon Básica
4:00 PM - PS3 Games for Teens
10:00 AM - ESL Club Basico
10:00 AM - Social Security & Medicare - AARP Information Session
10:30 AM - Lego Club
10:30 AM - Sensory Storytime
11:00 AM - Lego/Duplo Club
12:00 PM - Chess Class
12:00 PM - Teen Movie Day
1:00 PM - Board Games for Adults
1:00 PM - DOT Art
1:00 PM - Sensory Storytime
2:00 PM - Autism Parents Networking/Red De Padres De Ninos Con Autismo
2:00 PM - Computacion Basica
2:00 PM - Lego Club
2:00 PM - Teen Movies
9:00 AM - Cotton Pickin' Quilters
9:30 AM - ESL Club Basico
10:00 AM - ESL Club Avanzado
10:30 AM - Bilingual Storytime
3:00 PM - Retro Movie