Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
8:00 AM - Denny's Inc.
9:00 AM - Dateland Library Open 9am - 5pm
9:00 AM - ESL Club Avanzado
9:30 AM - ESL Club Basico
10:30 AM - Babytime
10:30 AM - Sunset Clinic Presentation
11:00 AM - Baby Time
11:00 AM - Conversational Spanish Class
11:00 AM - Story Time + Craft
11:00 AM - Un Sueño Diferente
1:30 PM - Citizenship class / Clase de ciudadania
1:30 PM - Fire Extinguishers
4:00 PM - Builders Club
4:00 PM - PS3 Games for Teens
6:30 PM - Family Storytime
9:00 AM - ESL Club Avanzado
9:00 AM - Roll Library Open 9am - 5pm
9:30 AM - Conversational Café
10:00 AM - Book Club
10:00 AM - Heritage Applique Club
10:30 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - Bilingual Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
1:00 PM - Club de Tejido
1:00 PM - Computacion Individual
3:00 PM - Coloreando para Adultos / Coloring for Adults
3:00 PM - Ingles Basico
3:01 PM - Card Game Club
4:00 PM - Computacíon Básica
4:00 PM - Pokémon Go
All Day - SRP Sign Up Day
9:00 AM - Summer Reading Sign-Ups Start
10:00 AM - Summer Reading Kick Off Party!
10:00 AM - Summer Reading Program Super Sign Up
10:30 AM - SRP Kickoff Party!
11:00 AM - Lego/Duplo
11:00 AM - The Writer's Roundtable
12:00 PM - Chess Class
1:00 PM - DOT Art
1:00 PM - Teen Anime Club
2:00 PM - Autism Parents Networking/Red De Padres De Ninos Con Autismo
2:00 PM - Computacion Basica
2:00 PM - Lego Club
2:00 PM - Teen Movies
3:00 PM - Summer Reading Program Begins
Roll Library Closed All Day
9:00 AM - Cotton Pickin' Quilters
9:00 AM - ESL Club Avanzado
9:30 AM - ESL Club Basico
10:30 AM - Bilingual Storytime
11:00 AM - Border Patrol K-9 Demonstration
2:00 PM - Wii Monday Madness
3:00 PM - Retro Movies
9:30 AM - ESL Club Basico
9:30 AM - Spanish Club
10:00 AM - Adult's Coffee Club
10:30 AM - Junior Builders Club
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:00 AM - Citizenship Class
11:00 AM - Lego Club
11:00 AM - Un Sueño Diferente
12:00 PM - Club de Manualidades
1:00 PM - Club de Tejido
1:00 PM - Write on the Edge
1:30 PM - Marshmallow Catapults
2:00 PM - Gadget Day
2:00 PM - Loteria
2:00 PM - Mosaic Bookmarks
3:00 PM - Ingles Basico
3:00 PM - New Teen Movies
3:00 PM - Teen Movie Night
4:00 PM - Abstinence Plus Program
4:00 PM - Family Crafts
5:00 PM - Loteria
9:30 AM - USDA Housing Grant
10:30 AM - Baby Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Preschool
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Baby Time
11:00 AM - Bilingual Babytime
11:00 AM - Border Patrol K-9 Demonstration
11:00 AM - Storytime
11:30 AM - Toddler Time
1:00 PM - Business Skills Training
1:00 PM - Genealogy 101:Introduction & 202: Newspapers
1:00 PM - K-9 Unit
1:00 PM - Yarn Over Yuma
1:30 PM - Hop, Skip Jump into Summer Reading!
2:00 PM - Jenga Game/Jenga Juego
2:00 PM - LEGO Building
2:30 PM - Tween Wednesday
3:00 PM - Lego / Duplo Club
3:30 PM - Open Gaming- Teens
4:00 PM - Anime Club
4:00 PM - Teen Yu-Gi-Oh! Club
5:00 PM - Citizenship Class
5:15 PM - Scrapbooking With Emma
9:00 AM - ESL Club Avanzado
9:30 AM - ESL Club Basico
10:30 AM - Babytime
10:30 AM - Imagination Playground
10:30 AM - Sunset Clinic Presentation
11:00 AM - Baby Time
11:00 AM - Conversational Spanish Class
11:00 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - Un Sueño Diferente
12:00 PM - Building Better Family Ties
1:00 PM - Drop-In Job Help
1:30 PM - Citizenship class / Clase de ciudadania
2:00 PM - Coloring Club for Adults
2:00 PM - Craft a Better World
2:00 PM - Minecraft Swords
2:00 PM - Wonder Woman Activities Day
3:00 PM - Harry Potter Monopoly
3:00 PM - Marshmallow/Toothpick Build
3:00 PM - The Great Index Card Challenge!
4:00 PM - Building paint chip Art
4:00 PM - Tween Time
5:30 PM - Drug Free Kids
6:30 PM - Family Storytime
9:00 AM - ESL Club Avanzado
9:30 AM - Conversational Café
10:00 AM - Cafe en español
10:00 AM - Computación Básica
10:00 AM - Heritage Applique Club
10:00 AM - Sensory Storytime
10:30 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - Bilingual Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Build a Better you
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
1:00 PM - Club de Tejido
1:00 PM - Computacion Individual
1:00 PM - Teen Craft- Pokemon Bookmarks
3:00 PM - Coloreando para Adultos / Coloring for Adults
3:00 PM - Ingles Basico
3:01 PM - Card Game Club
4:00 PM - Computacíon Básica
4:00 PM - PS3 Games for Teens
10:00 AM - Foothills Book Club
10:00 AM - Startup School (Session 3) - How to Find Your Customer
10:30 AM - Marshmallow Tower Competition!
10:30 AM - Yuma County Flute Circle
11:00 AM - Leather Crafting
11:00 AM - Lego/Duplo
11:00 AM - Video Games for Children
12:00 PM - Chess Class
1:00 PM - Build a Better Mousetrap
1:00 PM - Leathercrafting for Teens
1:00 PM - Movie Saturday
1:00 PM - Teen Anime Club
2:00 PM - Autism Parents Networking/Red De Padres De Ninos Con Autismo
2:00 PM - Computacion Basica
2:00 PM - D&D Club
2:00 PM - Lego Club
2:00 PM - Teen Movies
9:00 AM - Cotton Pickin' Quilters
9:00 AM - ESL Club Avanzado
9:00 AM - Tales to Tails
9:30 AM - ESL Club Basico
10:30 AM - Bilingual Storytime
2:00 PM - Wii Monday Madness
3:00 PM - Retro Movies
9:00 AM - Yuma Truck Driving School Information Session
9:30 AM - ESL Club Basico
9:30 AM - Spanish Club
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:00 AM - Citizenship Class
11:00 AM - Giant Game Day
11:00 AM - Un Sueño Diferente
11:15 AM - Save the Butterflies
12:00 PM - Club de Manualidades
1:00 PM - Club de Tejido
1:00 PM - Write on the Edge
2:00 PM - Building a Library Fort
2:00 PM - Gadget Day
2:00 PM - Reptile Adventures
2:30 PM - Picasso Pop Can Art
3:00 PM - Ingles Basico
3:00 PM - New Comic Books
3:00 PM - New Teen Movies
3:00 PM - Teen Movie Night
4:00 PM - Abstinence Plus Program
4:00 PM - Family Crafts
5:00 PM - Reptile Adventures
9:30 AM - Preguntas Civicas Para La Ciudadania
10:00 AM - Roll Library - SRP Reptile Guy at 10am
10:30 AM - Baby Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Preschool
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Baby Time
11:00 AM - Bilingual Babytime
11:00 AM - Storytime
11:30 AM - Toddler Time
12:30 PM - Roll Library - SRP Border Patrol K-9 Unit at 12:30pm
1:00 PM - Construction Worker Vests
1:00 PM - Yarn Over Yuma
1:30 PM - Basic Email
2:00 PM - Introduction to Tutor.com
2:00 PM - Reptile Adventures
3:00 PM - Comic Books
3:00 PM - Escape Room: We Can't Escape Reading Global
3:00 PM - Lego / Duplo Club
3:15 PM - 3D Printer Demo
3:30 PM - Open Gaming- Teens
4:00 PM - Anime Club
4:00 PM - Reptile Adventures
4:00 PM - Teen Yu-Gi-Oh! Club
5:00 PM - Citizenship Class
5:15 PM - Scrapbooking With Emma
9:00 AM - ESL Club Avanzado
9:30 AM - ESL Club Basico
10:30 AM - Babytime
10:30 AM - Reptile Adventures
10:30 AM - Sunset Clinic Presentation
11:00 AM - Baby Time
11:00 AM - Conversational Spanish Class
11:00 AM - Story Time + Craft
11:00 AM - Un Sueño Diferente
11:30 AM - Giant Foam Blocks
1:30 PM - Citizenship class / Clase de ciudadania
1:30 PM - Citizenship class/ clase de ciudadania
1:30 PM - REPTILE ADVENTURES
2:00 PM - Craft a Better World
2:00 PM - Dateland Library SRP-Storytime at 2pm
3:30 PM - Teen Movie Day
4:00 PM - Build a Business website
4:00 PM - Chocolate Championship
4:00 PM - Father's Day Craft
4:00 PM - Legend of Zelda Potions
5:00 PM - Mi Voz es tu Voz
5:30 PM - Mujeres Con Alas Presentan
6:30 PM - Family Storytime
8:00 PM - Look UP! Stargazing at the Foothills Library
9:00 AM - ESL Club Avanzado
9:30 AM - Conversational Café
10:00 AM - “Loving Yourself: Self-Care to Improve Emotional Wellness”
10:30 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - Bilingual Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Play Doh Playtime!
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
1:00 PM - Build a Business Plan
1:00 PM - Club de Tejido
1:00 PM - Computacion Individual
1:00 PM - Share the Journey Poetry Circle
2:00 PM - JUMBO JENGA
2:00 PM - Roll Library - SRP Storytime at 2pm
3:00 PM - Coloreando para Adultos / Coloring for Adults
3:00 PM - Ingles Basico
3:01 PM - Card Game Club
4:00 PM - Computacíon Básica
4:00 PM - Pokémon Go
10:00 AM - Great Readers Book Club
10:00 AM - Introduction to WordPress: Website Creation
10:30 AM - Build Your Own Creature Craft!
10:30 AM - Sensory Story Time
11:00 AM - Cosplay Workshop
11:00 AM - Lego/Duplo
11:00 AM - Video Games for Children
12:00 PM - Chess Class
12:00 PM - Teen Makey Makey Project
1:00 PM - Board Games for Adults
1:00 PM - DOT Art
1:00 PM - Movie Saturday
1:00 PM - Paper Structures
1:00 PM - Teen Anime Club
2:00 PM - Autism Parents Networking/Red De Padres De Ninos Con Autismo
2:00 PM - Computacion Basica
2:00 PM - D&D Club
2:00 PM - Lego Maze
2:00 PM - Teen Movies
9:00 AM - Cotton Pickin' Quilters
9:00 AM - ESL Club Avanzado
9:30 AM - ESL Club Basico
10:30 AM - Bilingual Storytime
2:00 PM - Wii Monday Madness
3:00 PM - Retro Movies
5:00 PM - Meet-Up Monday - Entrepreneur Networking
9:30 AM - ESL Club Basico
9:30 AM - Spanish Club
10:00 AM - Datealnd Library SRP- Today's Mistakes Affect Tomorrow @ 10am
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:00 AM - Citizenship Class
11:00 AM - Kids Coloring Club
11:00 AM - Self Watering Planter
11:00 AM - Un Sueño Diferente
12:00 PM - Club de Manualidades
1:00 PM - Club de Tejido
1:00 PM - Write on the Edge
2:00 PM - Gadget Day
2:00 PM - Loteria
2:30 PM - Sprout on a Sponge
3:00 PM - Ingles Basico
3:00 PM - New Teen Movies
3:00 PM - Teen Movie Night
3:00 PM - Tween/Teen Costuming & Fashion Design
4:00 PM - Abstinence Plus Program
4:00 PM - Family Crafts
4:00 PM - Summer Theatre Camp
9:30 AM - Preguntas Civicas Para La Ciudadania
9:30 AM - USDA Housing Grant
10:00 AM - Roll Library - SRP Today's Mistakes Affect Tomorrow at 10am
10:30 AM - Baby Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Preschool
11:00 AM - Baby Time
11:00 AM - Bilingual Babytime
11:00 AM - Storytime
11:00 AM - U.S. Border Patrol K-9 demonstration
12:00 PM - Escape Room (Registration Required)
1:00 PM - Business Skills Training
1:00 PM - I am Sweet
1:00 PM - K-9 Demo
1:00 PM - Yarn Over Yuma
2:00 PM - LEGO Building
2:30 PM - Tween Wednesday
3:00 PM - Galaxies in a Jar
3:00 PM - Lego / Duplo Club
3:30 PM - Open Gaming- Teens
4:00 PM - Anime Club
4:00 PM - Teen Yu-Gi-Oh! Club
5:00 PM - Citizenship Class
9:00 AM - ESL Club Avanzado
9:30 AM - ESL Club Basico
10:30 AM - Babytime
10:30 AM - Jr. Builders Club
10:30 AM - Sunset Clinic Presentation
11:00 AM - Baby Time
11:00 AM - Conversational Spanish Class
11:00 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - Un Sueño Diferente
1:00 PM - Drop-In Job Help
1:30 PM - Citizenship class / Clase de ciudadania
1:30 PM - Not a Box
2:00 PM - Craft a Better World
2:00 PM - Dateland Library SRP- Create your own Masterpiece (Kids Only) 20 Limit
3:00 PM - Recycle your Jewelry
3:00 PM - Science Experiments
3:30 PM - Teen Movie Day
4:00 PM - eBooks Basics
4:00 PM - PS3 Games for Teens
4:00 PM - Summer Theatre Camp
4:00 PM - Tween Time
6:30 PM - Family Storytime
6:30 PM - Teen Program Place Holder
8:00 PM - Look UP! Stargazing at the Foothills Library
9:00 AM - ESL Club Avanzado
9:30 AM - Conversational Café
10:00 AM - Cafe en español
10:00 AM - Computación Básica
10:00 AM - Heritage Applique Club
10:30 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - Bilingual Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Build a Better you
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
1:00 PM - Club de Tejido
1:00 PM - Computacion Individual
1:00 PM - Teen Craft- Perler Bead Designs
3:00 PM - Coloreando para Adultos / Coloring for Adults
3:00 PM - Comic Books with Geek Elite Radio
3:00 PM - correo electrónico
3:00 PM - Ingles Basico
3:00 PM - Laptop Basics
3:01 PM - Card Game Club
4:00 PM - Computacíon Básica
4:00 PM - PS3 Games for Teens
10:00 AM - Startup School (Session 4) - Fundamentals to Build Your Product
10:30 AM - Sensory Storytime
10:30 AM - Sensory Storytime
10:30 AM - T-Shirt Transformations!
11:00 AM - Adult Recess
11:00 AM - Leathercraft with Sam Cervantes
11:00 AM - Lego/Duplo
11:00 AM - Video Games for Children
12:00 PM - Chess Class
12:00 PM - League of Legends Match ups
1:00 PM - Leather Crafts
1:00 PM - Movie Saturday
1:00 PM - Sensory Storytime
2:00 PM - Autism Parents Networking/Red De Padres De Ninos Con Autismo
2:00 PM - Build with Food
2:00 PM - Computacion Basica
2:00 PM - Lego Club
2:00 PM - Teen Movies
3:00 PM - New Comics With Geek Elite Radio
3:00 PM - Yackers: Coding Fun
9:00 AM - Cotton Pickin' Quilters
9:00 AM - ESL Club Avanzado
9:30 AM - ESL Club Basico
10:30 AM - Bilingual Storytime
2:00 PM - Wii Monday Madness
3:00 PM - Retro Movies
9:30 AM - ESL Club Basico
9:30 AM - Spanish Club
10:00 AM - Adult's Coffee Club
10:30 AM - Alzheimer Grupo de Apoyo
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:00 AM - Citizenship Class
11:00 AM - Mosaics
11:00 AM - Un Sueño Diferente
11:30 AM - Dateland Library SRP-Magician Eric Gilman @ 11:30am
12:00 PM - Club de Manualidades
1:00 PM - Club de Tejido
1:00 PM - Family Fort Building
1:00 PM - Write on the Edge
2:00 PM - Gadget Day
2:00 PM - Magician Eric Giliam
3:00 PM - Ingles Basico
3:00 PM - New Teen Movies
3:00 PM - Teen Movie Night
4:00 PM - Abstinence Plus Program
4:00 PM - Family Crafts
4:00 PM - Summer Theatre Camp
9:30 AM - Preguntas Civicas Para La Ciudadania
10:00 AM - Magician Eric Gilliam
10:30 AM - Baby Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Baby Time
11:00 AM - Bilingual Babytime
11:00 AM - Storytime
11:30 AM - Toddler Time
12:30 PM - Magician Eric Giliam
1:00 PM - Yarn Over Yuma
1:30 PM - Tween Wii
2:00 PM - Earthquakes Tips
2:00 PM - LEGO Building
2:30 PM - Tween Wednesday
3:00 PM - Lego / Duplo Club
3:30 PM - Open Gaming- Teens
4:00 PM - Anime Club
4:00 PM - Teen Yu-Gi-Oh! Club
5:00 PM - Citizenship Class
9:00 AM - ESL Club Avanzado
9:30 AM - ESL Club Basico
10:00 AM - Magician Eric Giliam
10:30 AM - Babytime
10:30 AM - Dateland Library SRP-Ducktape Wallets & Frames @ 10:30am
11:00 AM - Baby Time
11:00 AM - Conversational Spanish Class
11:00 AM - Story Time + Craft
11:00 AM - Un Sueño Diferente
12:00 PM - Building Better Family Ties
12:30 PM - Magic Show
1:30 PM - Citizenship class / Clase de ciudadania
2:00 PM - Craft a Better World
2:00 PM - Dateland Library SRP- Storytime @ 2pm
2:00 PM - Papercrafters Club
3:00 PM - MAGICIAN ERIC GILIAM
3:30 PM - Teen Movie Day
4:00 PM - Builders Club
4:00 PM - Summer Theatre Camp
4:00 PM - Teen Manga club
6:30 PM - Family Storytime
9:00 AM - ESL Club Avanzado
9:30 AM - Conversational Café
10:00 AM - Heritage Applique Club
10:30 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - Bilingual Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Family Games!
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
1:00 PM - Club de Tejido
1:00 PM - Computacion Individual
1:30 PM - Trash to Treasure
2:00 PM - JUMBO JENGA
3:00 PM - Coloreando para Adultos / Coloring for Adults
3:00 PM - Ingles Basico
3:01 PM - Card Game Club
4:00 PM - Computacíon Básica
4:00 PM - Pokémon Go