Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
9:00 AM - Cotton Pickin' Quilters
9:00 AM - ESL Club Avanzado
9:30 AM - ESL Club Basico
10:00 AM - Island girl living in the southwest desert by Lizzie Renaud
10:30 AM - Bilingual Storytime
11:15 AM - Storytime Themed Craft
11:30 AM - Hula dances, and Hawaiian chants
3:30 PM - Wii Monday Madness
4:00 PM - Retro Movie Mondays
9:00 AM - San Luis-ESL Class Level 1 Beginning
9:03 AM - ESL Club Basico
9:30 AM - Spanish Club
10:00 AM - Adult's Coffee Club
10:00 AM - Aprendiendo a Quererte
10:30 AM - Mango
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:00 AM - Un Sueño Diferente
12:00 PM - Club de Manualidades
1:00 PM - Club de Tejido
1:00 PM - Small Business Development Center - Business Mentoring
1:00 PM - Write on the Edge
2:00 PM - Gadget Day
2:00 PM - Workshop:Self-awareness, prosperity and success
2:15 PM - Dateland Library Storytime at 2:15pm
3:00 PM - Ingles Basico
3:00 PM - Teen Movie Night
3:00 PM - Twister Tuesday
4:00 PM - Family Crafts
4:00 PM - Lucha Libre Masks
4:00 PM - New Teen Movies
5:00 PM - Loteria
1:30 AM - Basic Email
9:30 AM - 100 Civics Questions Workshop
10:30 AM - Baby Time
10:30 AM - Roll Library Storytime at 10;30am
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Baby Time
11:00 AM - Bilingual Babytime
11:00 AM - Storytime
11:30 AM - Toddler Time
1:00 PM - Business Skills Training
1:00 PM - Genealogy 101: Getting Started
1:00 PM - Yarn Over Yuma
2:00 PM - Genealogy 201: City Directories & Census Substitutes
2:00 PM - Mother's Day Weaving Craft
2:00 PM - Pelicula de Familia
2:30 PM - Tween Wednesday
3:00 PM - Lego / Duplo Club
3:00 PM - Video Games Teen
3:00 PM - Wii Wednesday
3:30 PM - Open Gaming-Teens
3:30 PM - Teen Gaming
4:00 PM - Anime Club
4:00 PM - Family Movie "Moana"
4:00 PM - Teen Yu-Gi-Oh! Club
5:00 PM - Citizenship Class
5:15 PM - Scrapbooking With Emma
9:00 AM - Dateland Library Open 9am - 3pm
9:00 AM - ESL Club Avanzado
9:30 AM - ESL Club Basico
10:30 AM - Babytime
10:30 AM - Cinco de Mayo celebration/ Celebrando la batalla de Puebla en Mexico
11:00 AM - Baby Time
11:00 AM - Clase de Ingles
11:00 AM - Kindle Fire Basics
11:00 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - Un Sueño Diferente
2:00 PM - Workshop:Self-awareness, prosperity and success
3:00 PM - FaceBook
3:30 PM - Teen Board Games
4:00 PM - Builders Club
6:30 PM - Family Storytime
7:30 PM - Look Up! Stargazing at the Foothills Library
9:00 AM - ESL Club Avanzado
9:30 AM - Conversational Café
10:00 AM - Book Club
10:00 AM - Computer Basics
10:00 AM - Heritage Applique Club
10:30 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - Bilingual Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Windows 10
1:00 PM - Club de Tejido
1:00 PM - Computacion Individual
2:00 PM - Papercrafters Club
2:00 PM - Roll Library Storytime at 2pm
3:00 PM - Coloreando para Adultos / Coloring for Adults
3:00 PM - Ingles Basico
3:01 PM - Card Game Club
3:30 PM - Loteria
4:00 PM - Computacíon Básica
4:00 PM - Pokémon Go
9:00 AM - Yuma County Library Comic-Con
9:00 AM - Yuma County Library Comic-Con Vol. 4
10:30 AM - Hand-Print Flower Cards
11:00 AM - Lego/Duplo Club
11:00 AM - The Writer's Roundtable
11:00 AM - Video Games for Children
12:00 PM - Chess Class
1:00 PM - DOT Art
1:00 PM - Finger Painting!
2:00 PM - Autism Parents Networking/Red De Padres De Ninos Con Autismo
2:00 PM - Silent Cinema: Battleship Potemkin
2:00 PM - Teen Movies
9:00 AM - Cotton Pickin' Quilters
9:00 AM - Dateland Library Open 9am - 3pm
9:00 AM - ESL Club Avanzado
9:30 AM - ESL Club Basico
9:30 AM - Mouse Basics
10:30 AM - Bilingual Storytime
11:15 AM - Storytime Themed Craft
3:30 PM - Wii Monday Madness
4:00 PM - Retro Movie Mondays
9:03 AM - ESL Club Basico
9:30 AM - Drop-In Tech Help
9:30 AM - Spanish Club
10:00 AM - Aprendiendo a Quererte
10:30 AM - Mango
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:00 AM - Un Sueño Diferente
11:15 AM - Mother's Day Craft
12:00 PM - Club de Manualidades
1:00 PM - Club de Tejido
1:00 PM - Small Business Development Center - Business Mentoring
1:00 PM - Write on the Edge
2:00 PM - Gadget Day
2:15 PM - Dateland Library Storytime at 2:15pm
3:00 PM - Ingles Basico
3:00 PM - Teen Movie Night
3:00 PM - Twister Tuesday
4:00 PM - Family Crafts
4:00 PM - Flowers for Mom
4:00 PM - New Teen Movies
6:00 PM - Excel
9:30 AM - 100 Civics Questions Workshop
9:30 AM - Computer Basics
10:30 AM - Baby Time
10:30 AM - Roll Library Storytime at 10;30am
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Baby Time
11:00 AM - Bilingual Babytime
11:00 AM - Storytime
11:10 AM - Mother's Day Craft
11:30 AM - Toddler Time
1:00 PM - Yarn Over Yuma
2:30 PM - Tween Wednesday
3:00 PM - Lego / Duplo Club
3:00 PM - Video Games Teen
3:00 PM - Wii Wednesday
3:30 PM - Open Gaming-Teens
3:30 PM - Teen Gaming
4:00 PM - Anime Club
4:00 PM - Teen Yu-Gi-Oh! Club
5:00 PM - Citizenship Class
5:15 PM - Scrapbooking With Emma
9:00 AM - Dateland Library Open 9am -3pm
9:00 AM - ESL Club Avanzado
9:30 AM - ESL Club Basico
10:30 AM - Babytime
10:30 AM - Jr. Builders Club
10:30 AM - Sunset Clinic Presentation
11:00 AM - Android Tablet Basics
11:00 AM - Baby Time
11:00 AM - Clase de Ingles
11:00 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - Un Sueño Diferente
1:00 PM - Drop-In Job Help
1:30 PM - Citizenship class / Clase de ciudadania
3:00 PM - Internet Basics
3:30 PM - Teen Board Games
4:00 PM - eBooks Basics
4:00 PM - Mother's Day Cards
4:00 PM - Tween Time
6:30 PM - Family Storytime
All Day - Roll Library CLOSED
9:00 AM - ESL Club Avanzado
9:30 AM - Conversational Café
10:00 AM - Cafe en español
10:00 AM - Computer Basics
10:00 AM - Foothills Library Quilters
10:00 AM - Heritage Applique Club
10:00 AM - Sensory Storytime
10:30 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - Bilingual Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
1:00 PM - Club de Tejido
1:00 PM - Computacion Individual
3:00 PM - Coloreando para Adultos / Coloring for Adults
3:00 PM - Free Friday
3:00 PM - Ingles Basico
3:00 PM - Laptop Basics
3:01 PM - Card Game Club
3:30 PM - Teen Gaming
4:00 PM - Computacíon Básica
4:00 PM - PS3
10:00 AM - Foothills Book Club
10:00 AM - Startup School - Introduction to Entrepreneurship
10:30 AM - Kids Coloring Club
10:30 AM - Yuma County Flute Circle
11:00 AM - Lego/Duplo Club
11:00 AM - Video Games for Children
12:00 PM - Chess Class
12:00 PM - Teen Makey Makey Project
1:00 PM - Anime Club
1:00 PM - Mother's Day Cards
2:00 PM - Autism Parents Networking/Red De Padres De Ninos Con Autismo
2:00 PM - D&D Club
2:00 PM - Teen Movies
3:00 PM - Teen Craft: Perler Bead Designs
9:00 AM - Cotton Pickin' Quilters
9:00 AM - ESL Club Avanzado
9:30 AM - ESL Club Basico
9:30 AM - Tales to Tails Storytime
10:30 AM - Bilingual Storytime
11:15 AM - Storytime Themed Craft
3:30 PM - Wii Monday Madness
4:00 PM - Retro Movie Mondays
9:03 AM - ESL Club Basico
9:30 AM - Spanish Club
10:00 AM - Aprendiendo a Quererte
10:30 AM - Estate Planning 101
10:30 AM - Mango
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:00 AM - Un Sueño Diferente
12:00 PM - Club de Manualidades
1:00 PM - Club de Tejido
1:00 PM - Small Business Development Center - Business Mentoring
1:00 PM - Write on the Edge
2:00 PM - Gadget Day
2:15 PM - Dateland Library Storytime at 2:15pm
3:00 PM - Ingles Basico
3:00 PM - Teen Movie Night
3:00 PM - Twister Tuesday
4:00 PM - Family Crafts
4:00 PM - New Teen Movies
9:30 AM - 100 Civics Questions Workshop
10:30 AM - Baby Time
10:30 AM - Roll Library Storytime at 10;30am
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Baby Time
11:00 AM - Bilingual Babytime
11:00 AM - Storytime
11:30 AM - Toddler Time
1:00 PM - Business Skills Training
1:00 PM - Yarn Over Yuma
1:30 PM - Tween Wii
2:00 PM - Introduction to Tutor.com
2:30 PM - Tween Wednesday
3:00 PM - Lego / Duplo Club
3:00 PM - Video Games Teen
3:00 PM - Wii Wednesday
3:15 PM - 3D Printer Demo
3:30 PM - Open Gaming-Teens
3:30 PM - Teen Gaming
4:00 PM - Anime Club
4:00 PM - Family Game Night
4:00 PM - Teen Yu-Gi-Oh! Club
5:00 PM - Citizenship Class
5:15 PM - Scrapbooking With Emma
9:00 AM - Dateland Library Open 9am - 5pm
9:00 AM - ESL Club Avanzado
9:30 AM - ESL Club Basico
10:30 AM - Babytime
10:30 AM - Jr. Builders Club
10:30 AM - Sunset Clinic Presentation
11:00 AM - Baby Time
11:00 AM - Clase de Ingles
11:00 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - Un Sueño Diferente
1:30 PM - Citizenship class / Clase de ciudadania
2:00 PM - Coloring Club for Adults
3:00 PM - Drop-In Tech Help
3:30 PM - Teen Board Games
4:00 PM - How to Build A Resume
4:00 PM - Letters to Soldiers for Armed Forces Day
4:00 PM - Teens! Name or Create a New Logo Contest!
5:00 PM - Mi Voz es tu Voz
5:30 PM - Mujeres Con Alas Presentan
6:30 PM - Family Storytime
7:30 PM - Look Up! Stargazing at the Foothills Library
9:00 AM - ESL Club Avanzado
9:30 AM - Conversational Café
10:00 AM - Computer Basics
10:00 AM - Heritage Applique Club
10:30 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - Bilingual Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
1:00 PM - Club de Tejido
1:00 PM - Computacion Individual
2:00 PM - Roll Library Storytime at 2pm
3:00 PM - Bottle Flippin Friday
3:00 PM - Coloreando para Adultos / Coloring for Adults
3:00 PM - Ingles Basico
3:01 PM - Card Game Club
3:30 PM - Teen Gaming
4:00 PM - Computacíon Básica
4:00 PM - Pokémon Go
10:00 AM - Great Readers Book Club
10:00 AM - WordPress
10:30 AM - Play Doh Playtime
10:30 AM - Sensory Story Time
10:30 AM - Sensory Storytime
11:00 AM - Cosplay Workshop
11:00 AM - Lego/Duplo Club
11:00 AM - Video Games for Children
12:00 PM - Chess Class
12:00 PM - Teen Movie Day
1:00 PM - Anime Club
1:00 PM - Classic Cinema: Reds
1:00 PM - DOT Art
1:00 PM - Rescued Lives, Transformed Communities: Refugee Resettlement in Arizona
1:00 PM - Sensory Storytime
2:00 PM - Autism Parents Networking/Red De Padres De Ninos Con Autismo
2:00 PM - Teen Movies
9:00 AM - Cotton Pickin' Quilters
9:00 AM - ESL Club Avanzado
9:30 AM - ESL Club Basico
10:30 AM - Bilingual Storytime
11:15 AM - Storytime Themed Craft
3:30 PM - Wii Monday Madness
4:00 PM - Retro Movie Mondays
5:00 PM - Meet-Up Monday - Entrepreneur Networking
9:29 AM - Drop-In Tech Help
9:30 AM - ESL Club Basico
10:00 AM - Aprendiendo a Quererte
10:00 AM - VBOC on the Road - Veteran's Business Help
10:30 AM - Alzheimer Grupo de Apoyo
10:30 AM - Mango
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:00 AM - Un Sueño Diferente
12:00 PM - Club de Manualidades
1:00 PM - Club de Tejido
1:00 PM - Small Business Development Center - Business Mentoring
1:00 PM - Write on the Edge
2:00 PM - Gadget Day
2:15 PM - Dateland Library Storytime at 2:15pm
3:00 PM - Ingles Basico
3:00 PM - Teen Movie Night
3:00 PM - Twister Tuesday
4:00 PM - Family Crafts
4:00 PM - New Teen Movies
9:30 AM - Computer Basics
10:30 AM - Baby Time
10:30 AM - Roll Library Storytime at 10;30am
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Baby Time
11:00 AM - Bilingual Babytime
11:00 AM - Storytime
11:30 AM - Toddler Time
1:00 PM - Yarn Over Yuma
2:30 PM - Tween Wednesday
3:00 PM - Lego / Duplo Club
3:00 PM - Video Games Teen
3:00 PM - Wii Wednesday
3:30 PM - Open Gaming-Teens
3:30 PM - Teen Gaming
4:00 PM - Anime Club
4:00 PM - Teen Yu-Gi-Oh! Club
4:30 PM - Escape Room: Commander in MisChief
5:00 PM - Citizenship Class
5:15 PM - Scrapbooking With Emma
9:00 AM - Dateland Library Open 9am - 5pm
9:00 AM - ESL Club Avanzado
9:30 AM - ESL Club Basico
10:30 AM - Babytime
10:30 AM - Sunset Clinic Presentation
11:00 AM - Baby Time
11:00 AM - Clase de Ingles
11:00 AM - iPad Basics
11:00 AM - Story Time + Craft
11:00 AM - Un Sueño Diferente
1:00 PM - Drop-In Job Help
1:30 PM - Citizenship class / Clase de ciudadania
3:00 PM - Internet Basics
3:30 PM - Teen Board Games
4:00 PM - Builders Club
4:00 PM - Teens! Name or Create a New Logo Contest!
6:30 PM - Family Storytime
9:00 AM - ESL Club Avanzado
9:30 AM - Conversational Café
10:00 AM - Cafe en español
10:00 AM - Computer Basics
10:00 AM - Foothills Library Quilters
10:00 AM - Heritage Applique Club
10:30 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - Bilingual Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
1:00 PM - Club de Tejido
1:00 PM - Computacion Individual
2:00 PM - Roll Library Storytime at 2pm
3:00 PM - Coloreando para Adultos / Coloring for Adults
3:00 PM - Correo Electronico
3:00 PM - Free Friday
3:00 PM - Ingles Basico
3:01 PM - Card Game Club
3:30 PM - Teen Gaming
4:00 PM - Computacíon Básica
4:00 PM - PS3
10:00 AM - Social Security & Medicare - AARP Information Session
10:00 AM - Startup School - Creating and Shaping Ideas
10:30 AM - Adoptions: Genealogical Society of Yuma
10:30 AM - Lego Club
10:30 AM - Sensory Storytime
11:00 AM - Adult Craft
11:00 AM - Lego/Duplo Club
11:00 AM - Video Games for Children
12:00 PM - Chess Class
12:00 PM - League of Legends Match ups
1:00 PM - Anime Club
2:00 PM - Autism Parents Networking/Red De Padres De Ninos Con Autismo
2:00 PM - Teen Movies
All Day - Dateland Library CLOSED - Memorial Day
All Day - Roll Library CLOSED - Memorial Day Observe
8:00 AM - Denny's Inc.
9:00 AM - Dateland Library Open 9am - 5pm
9:30 AM - ESL Club Basico
9:30 AM - Spanish Club
10:00 AM - Adult's Coffee Club
10:00 AM - Aprendiendo a Quererte
10:30 AM - Mango
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:00 AM - Un Sueño Diferente
12:00 PM - Club de Manualidades
1:00 PM - Club de Tejido
1:00 PM - Small Business Development Center - Business Mentoring
1:00 PM - Write on the Edge
2:00 PM - Gadget Day
3:00 PM - Ingles Basico
3:00 PM - Teen Movie Night
3:00 PM - Twister Tuesday
4:00 PM - Family Crafts
4:00 PM - New Teen Movies
8:00 AM - Denny's Inc.
10:30 AM - Baby Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Baby Time
11:00 AM - Bilingual Babytime
11:00 AM - Storytime
11:30 AM - Toddler Time
1:00 PM - Business Skills Training
1:00 PM - Yarn Over Yuma
1:30 PM - Tween Wii
2:30 PM - Tween Wednesday
3:00 PM - Lego / Duplo Club
3:00 PM - Video Games Teen
3:00 PM - Wii Wednesday
3:15 PM - Code Club
3:30 PM - Open Gaming-Teens
3:30 PM - Teen Gaming
4:00 PM - Anime Club
4:00 PM - Teen Yu-Gi-Oh! Club
5:00 PM - Citizenship Class
5:15 PM - Scrapbooking With Emma