Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
9:00 AM - Cotton Pickin' Quilters
9:00 AM - ESL Club Avanzado
9:30 AM - ESL Club Basico
10:30 AM - Bilingual Storytime
4:00 PM - Retro Teen Movie
9:00 AM - Adult Coloring Club
9:30 AM - ESL Club Basico
10:00 AM - Adult's Coffe Club
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Talleres Comunitarios Coma Alimentos Sanos y Sabrosos
12:00 PM - Club de Manualidades
1:00 PM - Club de Tejido
1:00 PM - Small Business Development Center - Business Mentoring
1:00 PM - Write on the Edge
1:30 PM - Conversational Spanish
2:00 PM - Gadget Day
2:30 PM - Dateland Library - Storytime @ 2:30pm
3:00 PM - AZ Old Time Fiddlers
3:00 PM - Ingles Basico
3:00 PM - Wii Tuesday Tournament
3:30 PM - Hispanic Heritage Movie
3:30 PM - Teens- Anime CLub
4:00 PM - Comic Book Fun
4:00 PM - Lego / Duplo Club
4:00 PM - New Teen Movie
5:00 PM - GED en Español
5:00 PM - Loteria
10:30 AM - Baby Time
10:30 AM - Roll Library Storytime @ 10:30am
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Baby Time
11:00 AM - Bilingual Babytime
11:30 AM - Toddler Time
1:00 PM - Business Skills Training
1:00 PM - Skull Ornaments
1:00 PM - Yarn Over Yuma
1:30 PM - "Este es Mi México" Drawing Contest
2:00 PM - Tech Petting Zoo
3:00 PM - Teen Video Games
3:30 PM - After School Craft
3:30 PM - Teens- Open Gaming
4:00 PM - Anime Club
4:00 PM - Family Crafts
4:00 PM - Family Movie "Monsters, Inc."
4:00 PM - Teen Yu-Gi-Oh! Club
5:00 PM - Citizenship Class
5:00 PM - Friends of the Foothills Library
4:00 AM - PS3 Games
9:00 AM - ESL Club Avanzado
9:30 AM - ESL Club Basico
10:00 AM - Cafe en Ingles conversacional
10:00 AM - Dateland Library - Storytime @ 10am
10:30 AM - Babytime
11:00 AM - Baby Time
11:00 AM - Story Time
1:00 PM - Conversational English
1:30 PM - Citizenship practice for the test/ Estudie para ciudadania
2:00 PM - Papercrafters Club
3:30 PM - Teen Gaming
3:30 PM - Teen Movie Day
4:00 PM - Builders Club
4:00 PM - Club De Los Artistas/ Artists Club
4:00 PM - Teen Art Club
5:00 PM - GED En Español
5:30 PM - Tardeada Latina
6:30 PM - Family Storytime
9:00 AM - ESL Club Avanzado
10:00 AM - Book Club
10:00 AM - Computación Básica
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Storytime
11:00 AM - Bilingual Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Intro to Scrivener
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:00 AM - Un Sueño Diferente
11:00 AM - Windows 10 Class
1:00 PM - Club de Tejido
1:00 PM - Computacion Individual
2:00 PM - Frank Talks
2:20 PM - Roll Library Storytime @ 2:20pm
3:00 PM - Card Game Club
3:00 PM - Card Game Club
3:00 PM - Coloreando para Adultos / Coloring for Adults
3:00 PM - Ingles Basico
4:00 PM - Computacion Basica
4:00 PM - Pokémon Go
7:30 PM - Manhattan Short Film Festival
9:30 AM - A healthy you, presents..Belly Dance
10:00 AM - ASD Builders Club by Un Sueño Diferente
10:00 AM - Cafe en Ingles conversacional
10:30 AM - Fire Breathing Dragon Craft!
11:00 AM - Lego/Duplo Club
12:00 PM - Frank Talks
12:00 PM - Teen Movie Day
1:00 PM - Monster City!
1:00 PM - Teen Anime Club
2:00 PM - Autism Parents Networking/Red De Padres De Ninos Con Autismo
2:00 PM - Computacion Basica
2:00 PM - Hispanic Heritage Month Movie! La Bamba!
2:00 PM - Lego / Duplo Club
2:00 PM - Ride the Range Film Series
2:00 PM - Teen Movies
4:00 PM - Descubriendo las Matematicas
Dateland Library Closed- Fall Break
9:00 AM - Cotton Pickin' Quilters
9:00 AM - ESL Club Avanzado
9:30 AM - ESL Club Basico
9:30 AM - Tales to Tails
10:30 AM - Bilingual Storytime
4:00 PM - Retro Teen Movie
9:30 AM - ESL Club Basico
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Talleres Comunitarios Coma Alimentos Sanos y Sabrosos
11:15 AM - Straw Rocket Craft
12:00 PM - Club de Manualidades
1:00 PM - Club de Tejido
1:00 PM - Small Business Development Center - Business Mentoring
1:00 PM - Write on the Edge
1:30 PM - Conversational Spanish
2:00 PM - Gadget Day
3:00 PM - Ingles Basico
3:00 PM - Wii Tuesday Tournament
3:30 PM - Hispanic Heritage Movie
3:30 PM - Teen Book Trailers
3:30 PM - Teens- Anime CLub
4:00 PM - Crime Prevention in your Neighborhood
4:00 PM - Lego / Duplo Club
4:00 PM - New Teen Movie
4:00 PM - Spooktacular Places of the World
5:00 PM - GED en Español
6:00 PM - Microsoft Office Excel - Basics
10:30 AM - Baby Time
10:30 AM - Roll Library Storytime @ 10:30am
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Baby Time
11:00 AM - Bilingual Babytime
11:15 AM - Moon Rock Soap
11:30 AM - Toddler Time
1:00 PM - Coloring Club
1:00 PM - Genealogy Online Basics
1:00 PM - Yarn Over Yuma
2:00 PM - Tween Wednesday
3:00 PM - Teen Video Games
3:30 PM - After School Craft
3:30 PM - Teens- Open Gaming
4:00 PM - Anime Club
4:00 PM - Cosplay On A Budget Presentation
4:00 PM - Family Crafts
4:00 PM - Loteria Familiar
4:00 PM - Teen Word Hunt
4:00 PM - Teen Yu-Gi-Oh! Club
5:00 PM - Citizenship Class
9:00 AM - ESL Club Avanzado
9:30 AM - ESL Club Basico
10:00 AM - Cafe en Ingles conversacional
10:30 AM - Babytime
11:00 AM - Baby Time
11:00 AM - Story Time + Craft
1:00 PM - Conversational English
1:30 PM - Citizenship practice for the test/ Estudie para ciudadania
3:30 PM - Teen Gaming
3:30 PM - Teen Movie Day
4:00 PM - Aprillynne Pike Video Chat
4:00 PM - Book Holding Contest!
4:00 PM - Club De Los Artistas/ Artists Club
4:00 PM - eBooks Basics
4:00 PM - Let's Celebrate Teen's Read Week
4:00 PM - Tween Time
5:00 PM - GED En Español
5:00 PM - Spanish Homebuyers Seminar
5:30 PM - Job Hunters Workshop: Tailor Your Experience to the Job
5:30 PM - Tardeada Latina
6:30 PM - Family Storytime
4:00 AM - PS3 Games
9:00 AM - ESL Club Avanzado
10:00 AM - Computación Básica
10:00 AM - Foothills Library Quilters
10:00 AM - Sensory Storytime
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Storytime
11:00 AM - Bilingual Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
1:00 PM - Club de Tejido
1:00 PM - Computacion Individual
2:20 PM - Roll Library Storytime @ 2:20pm
3:00 PM - Book to Movie
3:00 PM - Card Game Club
3:00 PM - Coloreando para Adultos / Coloring for Adults
3:00 PM - Ingles Basico
4:00 PM - Computacion Basica
9:30 AM - A healthy you, presents..Belly Dance
10:00 AM - Cafe en Ingles conversacional
10:00 AM - Foothills Book Club
10:00 AM - Startup School - Session 3 - How to Find Your Customer
10:30 AM - Yuma County Flute Circle
11:00 AM - Adult Recess
11:00 AM - Corona de Muertos
11:00 AM - Dreaming Out Loud: Organizing Your Creativity
11:00 AM - Lego/Duplo Club
12:00 PM - League of Legends Matchups
1:00 PM - DOT Art
1:00 PM - Teen Anime Club
1:30 PM - The Wonder of Being an Indie Author
2:00 PM - Autism Parents Networking/Red De Padres De Ninos Con Autismo
2:00 PM - Computacion Basica
2:00 PM - D&D Club
2:00 PM - Hispanic Heritage Movie! Selena!
2:00 PM - Lego / Duplo Club
2:00 PM - Ride the Range Film Series
2:00 PM - Teen Movies
3:00 PM - Book to Movie
3:00 PM - College Bound Workshop: Highlighting All Experiences
9:00 AM - Cotton Pickin' Quilters
9:00 AM - ESL Club Avanzado
9:30 AM - ESL Club Basico
10:30 AM - Bilingual Storytime
4:00 PM - Retro Teen Movie
9:00 AM - Discover Space-Adult Coloring Club
9:30 AM - ESL Club Basico
10:30 AM - Estate Planning 101
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Talleres Comunitarios Coma Alimentos Sanos y Sabrosos
12:00 PM - Club de Manualidades
1:00 PM - Club de Tejido
1:00 PM - Small Business Development Center - Business Mentoring
1:00 PM - Write on the Edge
1:30 PM - Conversational Spanish
2:00 PM - Gadget Day
2:30 PM - Dateland Library - Storytime @ 2:30pm
3:00 PM - AZ Old Time Fiddlers
3:00 PM - Ingles Basico
3:00 PM - Wii Tuesday Tournament
3:30 PM - Family Movie
3:30 PM - Teens- Anime CLub
4:00 PM - Crime Prevention in your Neighboorhood
4:00 PM - Lego / Duplo Club
4:00 PM - New Teen Movie
4:00 PM - Unicorn Horns
5:00 PM - GED en Español
10:30 AM - Baby Time
10:30 AM - Roll Library Storytime @ 10:30am
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Baby Time
11:00 AM - Bilingual Babytime
11:30 AM - Toddler Time
1:00 PM - Business Skills Training
1:00 PM - Sugar Skull Dolls
1:00 PM - Yarn Over Yuma
2:00 PM - Tween Wednesday
3:00 PM - Teen Video Games
3:15 PM - 3D Printer Demo
3:30 PM - After School Craft
3:30 PM - Teens- Open Gaming
4:00 PM - Anime Club
4:00 PM - Escape Room
4:00 PM - Family Crafts
4:00 PM - Family Game Night
4:00 PM - Teen Yu-Gi-Oh! Club
5:00 PM - Citizenship Class
5:00 PM - Community Meeting with Darren Simmons
5:00 PM - Exploring the Bowen Technique for Healing
9:00 AM - Dateland Library - Storytime w/ Tacna Fire Department
9:00 AM - ESL Club Avanzado
9:30 AM - ESL Club Basico
10:00 AM - Cafe en Ingles conversacional
10:30 AM - Babytime
11:00 AM - Baby Time
11:00 AM - Hotmail Computer Class
11:00 AM - Story Time
12:30 PM - Datealnd Library - Eric Frost - Social Media & Bullying Programing
1:00 PM - Conversational English
1:30 PM - Citizenship practice for the test/ Estudie para ciudadania
2:00 PM - Papercrafters Club
3:30 PM - Teen Gaming
3:30 PM - Teen Movie Day
4:00 PM - Club De Los Artistas/ Artists Club
4:00 PM - Teen Art Club
5:00 PM - Celebracion de Altar de Muertos
5:00 PM - GED En Español
5:00 PM - Mi Voz es tu Voz
5:30 PM - Mujeres Con Alas Presentan
6:30 PM - Family Storytime
7:00 PM - Look Up! Stargazing at Foothills Library
9:00 AM - ESL Club Avanzado
10:00 AM - Computación Básica
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Storytime
11:00 AM - Bilingual Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:00 AM - Un Sueño Diferente
1:00 PM - Club de Tejido
1:00 PM - Computacion Individual
1:00 PM - Share the Journey Poetry Circle
2:00 PM - Coloring Club for Adults
2:20 PM - Roll Library Storytime @ 2:20pm
3:00 PM - Card Game Club
3:00 PM - Card Game Club
3:00 PM - Coloreando para Adultos / Coloring for Adults
3:00 PM - Ingles Basico
4:00 PM - Computacion Basica
4:00 PM - Pokémon Go
5:00 PM - Teen Halloween Late-Nighter
9:30 AM - A healthy you, presents..Belly Dance
10:00 AM - ASD Builders Club by Un Sueño Diferente
10:00 AM - Cafe en Ingles conversacional
10:00 AM - Introduction to WordPress: Website Creation
10:30 AM - Lego Club
10:30 AM - Sensory Storytime
11:00 AM - Cosplay Workshop
11:00 AM - Lego/Duplo Club
12:00 PM - Ancient Fantasy Lore
1:00 PM - Teen Anime Club
1:00 PM - Teen Skull Crafts
2:00 PM - Autism Parents Networking/Red De Padres De Ninos Con Autismo
2:00 PM - Computacion Basica
2:00 PM - Lego / Duplo Club
2:00 PM - Ride the Range Film Series
2:00 PM - Silent Scares!
2:00 PM - Teen Movies
9:00 AM - Cotton Pickin' Quilters
9:00 AM - ESL Club Avanzado
9:30 AM - ESL Club Basico
10:00 AM - A healthy you, presents...Tai Chi with Annette
10:30 AM - Bilingual Storytime
4:00 PM - Retro Teen Movie
9:30 AM - ESL Club Basico
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Talleres Comunitarios Coma Alimentos Sanos y Sabrosos
12:00 PM - Club de Manualidades
1:00 PM - Club de Tejido
1:00 PM - Small Business Development Center - Business Mentoring
1:00 PM - Write on the Edge
1:30 PM - Conversational Spanish
2:00 PM - Gadget Day
2:30 PM - Dateland Library - Storytime @ 2:30pm
3:00 PM - Ingles Basico
3:00 PM - Wii Tuesday Tournament
3:30 PM - Family Movie
3:30 PM - Teens- Anime CLub
4:00 PM - Lego / Duplo Club
4:00 PM - New Teen Movie
4:00 PM - Spooky Treasure
5:00 PM - GED en Español
10:30 AM - Baby Time
10:30 AM - Roll Library Storytime @ 10:30am
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Baby Time
11:00 AM - Bilingual Babytime
11:30 AM - Toddler Time
1:00 PM - Coloring Club
1:00 PM - Yarn Over Yuma
1:30 PM - Tween Wii
2:00 PM - Tween Wednesday
3:00 PM - Teen Video Games
3:30 PM - After School Craft
3:30 PM - Teens- Open Gaming
4:00 PM - Anime Club
4:00 PM - Family Crafts
4:00 PM - Loteria Familiar
4:00 PM - Teen Coloring Club
4:00 PM - Teen Yu-Gi-Oh! Club
5:00 PM - Citizenship Class
4:00 AM - PS3 Games
9:00 AM - ESL Club Avanzado
9:30 AM - ESL Club Basico
10:00 AM - Cafe en Ingles conversacional
10:00 AM - Dateland Library - Storytime @ 10am
10:30 AM - Babytime
11:00 AM - Baby Time
11:00 AM - G-mail Computer Class
11:00 AM - Story Time + Craft
1:00 PM - Conversational English
1:30 PM - Citizenship practice for the test/ Estudie para ciudadania
2:00 PM - Papercrafters Club
3:30 PM - Teen Gaming
3:30 PM - Teen Movie Day
4:00 PM - Builders Club
4:00 PM - Club De Los Artistas/ Artists Club
4:00 PM - Nightmare Before Christmas Bowtie
4:00 PM - TAG
4:00 PM - Tween Time
5:00 PM - GED En Español
5:30 PM - Job Hunters Workshop: Conquering the Cover Letter
6:30 PM - Family Storytime
4:00 AM - PS3 Games
9:00 AM - ESL Club Avanzado
10:00 AM - Computación Básica
10:00 AM - Foothills Library Quilters
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Storytime
11:00 AM - Bilingual Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
1:00 PM - Club de Tejido
1:00 PM - Computacion Individual
2:00 PM - Small Business Tax Seminar
2:20 PM - Roll Library Storytime @ 2:20pm
3:00 PM - Card Game Club
3:00 PM - Coloreando para Adultos / Coloring for Adults
3:00 PM - Ingles Basico
3:00 PM - Laptop Basics
4:00 PM - Computacion Basica
10:00 AM - Cafe en Ingles conversacional
10:00 AM - Fall Festival
10:00 AM - Startup School - Session 4 - Fundamentals to Build Your Product
10:30 AM - Disney Trivia
10:30 AM - Genealogical Society of Yuma
11:00 AM - Adult Recess
11:00 AM - Lego/Duplo Club
12:00 PM - League of Legends Matchups
1:00 PM - DOT Art
1:00 PM - Halloween at Heritage!
1:00 PM - Spooky Science!
2:00 PM - Autism Parents Networking/Red De Padres De Ninos Con Autismo
2:00 PM - Computacion Basica
2:00 PM - Lego / Duplo Club
2:00 PM - Ride the Range Film Series
2:00 PM - Teen Movies
3:00 PM - College Bound Workshop: Master the Application Interview and Essay
9:00 AM - Cotton Pickin' Quilters
9:00 AM - ESL Club Avanzado
9:30 AM - ESL Club Basico
10:00 AM - A healthy you, presents...Tai Chi with Annette
10:30 AM - Bilingual Storytime
4:00 PM - Retro Teen Movie
9:00 AM - Adult Coloring Club
9:30 AM - ESL Club Basico
10:00 AM - Adult's Coffe Club
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Talleres Comunitarios Coma Alimentos Sanos y Sabrosos
11:15 AM - Sugar Skull Paper Masks
12:00 PM - Club de Manualidades
1:00 PM - Club de Tejido
1:00 PM - Small Business Development Center - Business Mentoring
1:00 PM - Write on the Edge
1:30 PM - Conversational Spanish
2:00 PM - Gadget Day
2:30 PM - Dateland Library - Storytime @ 2:30pm
3:00 PM - Halloween Spooktacular
3:00 PM - Ingles Basico
3:00 PM - Library Fright Fest
3:00 PM - Wii Tuesday Tournament
3:30 PM - Teens- Anime CLub
4:00 PM - Lego / Duplo Club
4:00 PM - New Teen Movie
5:00 PM - GED en Español
5:00 PM - NaNoWriMo Kick-Off Party