Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
10:00 AM - Crochet and Embroidery Club
10:00 AM - Drying Fruit and Making Fruit Leather
11:00 AM - Game-o-rama
11:00 AM - Lego/Duplo Club
11:00 AM - Play Doh Playtime
12:29 PM - NaNoWriMo: Writing Workshops
1:00 PM - Balloon Art
1:00 PM - Intro to Hebrew Workshop
2:00 PM - Classic Cinema: The Palm Beach Story
2:00 PM - Place Holder (Theater Group)
2:00 PM - Teen Movies
3:00 PM - Banned Books Bingo
3:00 PM - Coloring Club for Adults
3:00 PM - Yuma Writers Consortium
9:00 AM - Cotton Pickin' Quilters
9:00 AM - Dateland Library Open 9am - 5pm
9:00 AM - ESL Club Avanzado
9:00 AM - ESL Club Basico
10:30 AM - Bilingual Storytime
6:00 PM - Monday Night Anime
9:00 AM - ESL Club Basico
9:00 AM - San Luis-ESL Class Level 1 Beginning
10:00 AM - Adult's Coffe Club
10:00 AM - Chair Yoga
10:30 AM - Mango
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:00 AM - Un Sueño Differente
11:15 AM - Pumpkin Craft
12:00 PM - Club de Manualidades
1:00 PM - Club de Tejido
1:00 PM - Coupon Class
1:00 PM - Small Business Development Center - Business Mentoring
1:00 PM - Write on the Edge
2:00 PM - Dateland Library Storytime @ 2:15pm
2:00 PM - Internet Basics
3:00 PM - AZ Old Time Fiddlers
3:00 PM - Teens Horror Movie Fright Nights
4:00 PM - Family Crafts
4:00 PM - Tabletop RPG Adventures
4:00 PM - TAG Program
5:00 PM - Loteria Family Night
6:00 PM - ESL de Noche
6:00 PM - Place Holder (Theater Group)
10:00 AM - Hatha Yoga
10:30 AM - Baby Time
10:30 AM - Roll Library Storytime @ 10:30am
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Baby Time
11:00 AM - Bilingual Babytime
11:30 AM - Toddler Time
1:00 PM - Business Video Training
1:00 PM - Genealogy 101: Getting Started
1:00 PM - ProCRAFTinator's Corner
1:00 PM - Yarn Over Yuma
1:30 PM - Tween Wii
2:00 PM - Genealogy 201: Organizing your research
2:30 PM - Tween Wednesday
3:00 PM - DIY Flores de papel y papel picado
3:00 PM - Ingles Basico
3:00 PM - Lego / Duplo Club
4:00 PM - Anime Club
4:00 PM - Family Movie
4:00 PM - Teen Board Games
4:00 PM - Teen Yu-Gi-Oh! Club
4:00 PM - Tweens/Teens Life Skills
5:00 PM - Friends of the Foothills Library
9:00 AM - Dateland Library Open 9am - 5pm
9:00 AM - ESL Club Avanzado
9:00 AM - Starbucks Meeting
10:30 AM - Babytime
10:30 AM - Lynda.com
10:30 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - Baby Time
1:00 PM - Great Decisions Discussion Group
1:00 PM - Native American Flute
1:30 PM - Citizenship class / Clase de ciudadania
2:00 PM - Altar de Muertos
4:00 PM - eBooks Basics
4:00 PM - GOOSEBUMPS MOVIE
4:00 PM - Lego Club
4:00 PM - PS3 Games for Teens
4:00 PM - Teen Movie Day-Casper
5:00 PM - Flores Gigantes
6:30 PM - Family Storytime
7:00 PM - Look-UP! Stargazing at the Foothills Library
9:00 AM - Conversational Café
9:00 AM - ESL Club Avanzado
9:00 AM - Mouse & Keyboard
10:00 AM - Computación Básica
10:00 AM - Computer Basics
10:30 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - Bilingual Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
1:00 PM - Club de Tejido
1:00 PM - Computacion Basica
2:00 PM - Roll Library Storytime @ 2:00pm
3:00 PM - Friday Night Magic
3:00 PM - Ingles Basico
3:00 PM - Laptop Basics
4:00 PM - Computaciíon Básica
4:00 PM - Pokémon Go
10:00 AM - Foothills Book Club
10:30 AM - Indie Author Day
10:30 AM - Yuma County Flute Circle
11:00 AM - Adult Coloring Club
11:00 AM - Corona de Muertos
11:00 AM - Hispanic Heritage Month/ Mes de la herencia hispana
12:00 PM - Amtgard Demo
1:00 PM - Intro to Hebrew Workshop
1:00 PM - Spooky Science
2:00 PM - D&D Club
2:00 PM - Kids Coloring Club
2:00 PM - Teen Movies
3:00 PM - Yuma Writers Consortium
All Day - Dateland Library Closed - Columbus Day
All Day - Roll Library Closed - Columbus Day
9:00 AM - Cotton Pickin' Quilters
9:00 AM - ESL Club Avanzado
9:00 AM - ESL Club Basico
10:30 AM - Bilingual Storytime
5:00 PM - Meet-Up Monday - Entrepreneur Networking
6:00 PM - Monday Night Anime
9:00 AM - Dateland Library Open 9am - 5pm
9:00 AM - ESL Club Basico
9:00 AM - San Luis-ESL Class Level 1 Beginning
10:30 AM - Lego Club for Toddlers
10:30 AM - Mango
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:00 AM - Un Sueño Differente
11:30 AM - Spooky Expanding Ghost Experiment
12:00 PM - Club de Manualidades
1:00 PM - Club de Tejido
1:00 PM - Small Business Development Center - Business Mentoring
1:00 PM - Write on the Edge
2:00 PM - Gadget Day
3:00 PM - Teens Horror Movie Fright Nights
4:00 PM - Family Crafts
4:00 PM - One on One Computer Help
4:00 PM - Tabletop RPG Adventures
4:00 PM - Tween Time
5:00 PM - Citizenship Class
6:00 PM - ESL de Noche
All Day - Dateland Library Closed - Fall Break
10:30 AM - Baby Time
10:30 AM - Roll Library Storytime @ 10:30am
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Baby Time
11:00 AM - Bilingual Babytime
11:30 AM - Toddler Time
1:00 PM - Dirtiest Campaign Ever? The Presidential Elections of the 1820s
1:00 PM - Drop-In Job Help
1:00 PM - Learn Through Play iPad Program
1:00 PM - Yarn Over Yuma
1:30 PM - Drawing Club
2:00 PM - Introduction to Tutor.com
2:30 PM - Tween Wednesday
3:00 PM - Ingles Basico
3:00 PM - Lego / Duplo Club
4:00 PM - Anime Club
4:00 PM - Clase de Ciudadanía
4:00 PM - Family Game Night
4:00 PM - Teen Board Games
4:00 PM - Teen Yu-Gi-Oh! Club
4:00 PM - Tweens/Teens Life Skills
6:00 PM - Ludoteque
9:00 AM - Dateland Library Open 9am - 5pm
9:00 AM - ESL Club Avanzado
9:00 AM - ESL Club Basico
10:00 AM - Mujeres Sanas Niños Sanos
10:30 AM - Babytime
10:30 AM - Interactive Story Time
10:30 AM - Lynda.com
11:00 AM - Baby Time
11:10 AM - Un Sueño Diferente
11:30 AM - Board Game Extravaganza
1:30 PM - Citizenship class / Clase de ciudadania
4:00 PM - Edible Art: Zombie Brains
4:00 PM - Let's Celebrate Teen's Read Week!
4:00 PM - Teen Movie Day-Beetlejuice
5:00 PM - Dirtiest Campaign Ever? The Presidential Elections of the 1820's.
5:30 PM - It All Starts with Ideas - Startup School Stage 2
6:30 PM - Family Storytime
All Day - Dateland Library Closed - Fall Break
9:00 AM - Conversational Café
9:00 AM - ESL Club Avanzado
9:00 AM - Mouse & Keyboard
10:00 AM - Computación Básica
10:00 AM - Computer Basics
10:00 AM - Foothills Library Quilters
10:00 AM - Heritage Applique Club
10:00 AM - Social Security & Medicare
10:30 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - Bilingual Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
1:00 PM - Club de Tejido
1:00 PM - Computacion Basica
2:00 PM - Roll Library Storytime @ 2:00pm
3:00 PM - Friday Night Magic
3:00 PM - Ingles Basico
4:00 PM - Computaciíon Básica
4:00 PM - Pokémon Go
10:00 AM - Crochet and Embroidery Club
10:00 AM - Great Readers Book Club
10:00 AM - Star Wars Reads Day
10:00 AM - Star Wars Reads Day
10:00 AM - WordPress: Website Creation
11:00 AM - Book Vs. Movie Club
11:00 AM - Corona de Muertos
11:00 AM - Lego/Duplo Club
11:00 AM - Make Your Own Mask Craft
12:00 PM - Electing the President: the Constitutional Process and History
1:00 PM - Intro to Hebrew Workshop
2:00 PM - Classic Cinema: 3:10 to Yuma
2:00 PM - Star Wars Day
2:00 PM - Teen Movies
3:00 PM - Yuma Writers Consortium
9:00 AM - Cotton Pickin' Quilters
9:00 AM - Dateland Library Open 9am - 5pm
9:00 AM - ESL Club Avanzado
9:00 AM - ESL Club Basico
10:30 AM - Bilingual Storytime
9:00 AM - ESL Club Basico
9:00 AM - San Luis-ESL Class Level 1 Beginning
10:30 AM - Lego Club for Toddlers
10:30 AM - Mango
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:00 AM - Un Sueño Diferente
12:00 PM - Club de Manualidades
1:00 PM - Club de Tejido
1:00 PM - Small Business Development Center - Business Mentoring
1:00 PM - Write on the Edge
2:00 PM - Dateland Library Storytime @ 2:15pm
2:00 PM - Internet Basics
3:00 PM - AZ Old Time Fiddlers
3:00 PM - Teens Horror Movie Fright Nights
4:00 PM - Family Crafts
4:00 PM - Tabletop RPG Adventures
5:00 PM - Citizenship Class
6:00 PM - ESL de Noche
10:30 AM - Baby Time
10:30 AM - Roll Library Storytime @ 10:30am
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Baby Time
11:00 AM - Bilingual Babytime
11:30 AM - Toddler Time
1:00 PM - Business Video Training
1:00 PM - ProCRAFTinator's Corner
1:00 PM - Yarn Over Yuma
1:30 PM - Drawing Club
2:30 PM - Tween Wednesday
3:00 PM - Ingles Basico
3:00 PM - Lego / Duplo Club
4:00 PM - Anime Club
4:00 PM - Clase de Ciudadanía
4:00 PM - Family Movie
4:00 PM - Teen Board Games
4:00 PM - Teen Yu-Gi-Oh! Club
4:00 PM - Tweens/Teens Life Skills
6:00 PM - Ludoteque
9:00 AM - Dateland Library Open 9am - 5pm
9:00 AM - ESL Club Avanzado
9:00 AM - ESL Club Basico
10:00 AM - Mujeres Sanas Niños Sanos
10:30 AM - Babytime
10:30 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - Baby Time
11:10 AM - Un Sueño Diferente
1:00 PM - Great Decisions Discussion Group
1:30 PM - Citizenship class / Clase de ciudadania
2:00 PM - Papercrafters Club
4:00 PM - Teen Halloween trick & treat
4:00 PM - Teen Movie Day- Ghostbusters
5:00 PM - DIY Ceramic Skulls
5:00 PM - Zombie Hunt
5:30 PM - Mi Voz es Tu Voz
6:30 PM - Family Storytime
7:00 PM - Look-UP! Stargazing at the Foothills Library
9:00 AM - Conversational Café
9:00 AM - ESL Club Avanzado
9:00 AM - Mouse & Keyboard
10:00 AM - Computación Básica
10:00 AM - Computer Basics
10:00 AM - Heritage Applique Club
10:30 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - Bilingual Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
1:00 PM - Club de Tejido
1:00 PM - Computacion Basica
1:00 PM - Share the Journey Poetry Circle
2:00 PM - Roll Library Storytime @ 2:00pm
3:00 PM - Ingles Basico
4:00 PM - Computaciíon Básica
4:00 PM - Japanese Basic Writing Class
4:00 PM - Pokémon Go
10:00 AM - Mi Rincon de Reflexion
10:30 AM - Sensory Storytime
11:00 AM - Adult Craft
12:00 PM - Pokémon Club for Teens
1:00 PM - Lego Club
1:00 PM - Sensory Storytime
2:00 PM - Teen Movies
2:30 PM - Teen Craft: Call of Duty Zombie Soda Bottles
3:00 PM - Yuma Writers Consortium
9:00 AM - Cotton Pickin' Quilters
9:00 AM - ESL Club Avanzado
9:00 AM - ESL Club Basico
9:00 AM - Roll Library Open 9am - 5pm
10:30 AM - Bilingual Storytime
6:00 PM - Monday Night Anime
9:00 AM - ESL Club Basico
9:00 AM - San Luis-ESL Class Level 1 Beginning
10:00 AM - Adult's Coffe Club
10:30 AM - Alzheimer Grupo de Apoyo
10:30 AM - Mango
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:00 AM - Un Sueño Diferente
12:00 PM - Club de Manualidades
1:00 PM - Club de Tejido
1:00 PM - Small Business Development Center - Business Mentoring
1:00 PM - Write on the Edge
2:00 PM - Dateland Library Storytime @ 2:15pm
2:00 PM - Gadget Day
3:00 PM - Teens Horror Movie Fright Nights
4:00 PM - Family Crafts
4:00 PM - Tabletop RPG Adventures
5:00 PM - Citizenship Class
6:00 PM - ESL de Noche
10:30 AM - Baby Time
10:30 AM - Roll Library Storytime @ 10:30am
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Bilingual Babytime
11:00 AM - Costume Baby Time
11:30 AM - Toddler Time
1:00 PM - Drop-In Job Help
1:30 PM - Tween Wii
2:00 PM - Yarn Over Yuma
2:30 PM - Tween Wednesday
3:00 PM - Ingles Basico
3:00 PM - Lego / Duplo Club
4:00 PM - Anime Club
4:00 PM - Clase de Ciudadanía
4:00 PM - Teen Board Games
4:00 PM - Teen Yu-Gi-Oh! Club
4:00 PM - Tweens/Teens Life Skills
6:00 PM - Ludoteque
4:00 AM - Scary Storytime for Teens
9:00 AM - Dateland Library Open 9am - 5pm
9:00 AM - ESL Club Avanzado
9:00 AM - ESL Club Basico
10:00 AM - Mujeres Sanas Niños Sanos
10:30 AM - Babytime
10:30 AM - Story Time + Craft
11:00 AM - Baby Time
11:10 AM - Un Sueño Diferente
1:00 PM - Native American Flute
1:30 PM - Citizenship class / Clase de ciudadania
4:00 PM - Halloween at Hogwarts
4:00 PM - Lego Club
4:00 PM - PS3 Games for Teens
4:00 PM - Teen Movie Day- Corpse Bride
5:00 PM - Movie: "La Llorona" Cuentos de dar miedo
5:00 PM - Scary Slime
5:30 PM - Find your Customer - Startup School Stage 3
6:30 PM - Family Storytime
9:00 AM - Conversational Café
9:00 AM - ESL Club Avanzado
9:00 AM - Mouse & Keyboard
10:00 AM - Computación Básica
10:00 AM - Computer Basics
10:00 AM - Foothills Library Quilters
10:00 AM - Heritage Applique Club
10:30 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - Bilingual Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
1:00 PM - Club de Tejido
1:00 PM - Computacion Basica
2:00 PM - Roll Library Storytime @ 2:00pm
3:00 PM - Ingles Basico
4:00 PM - Computaciíon Básica
4:00 PM - Pokémon Go
10:00 AM - Fall Festival
10:00 AM - Halloween Moives TRIPLE FEATURE!
11:00 AM - Game-o-rama
12:30 PM - Nanowrimo Kickoff Party
1:00 PM - DOT Art
2:00 PM - Halloween Coffin Craft
2:00 PM - Teen Movies
3:00 PM - Yuma Writers Consortium
9:00 AM - Cotton Pickin' Quilters
9:00 AM - Dateland Library Open 9am - 5pm
9:00 AM - ESL Club Avanzado
9:00 AM - ESL Club Basico
10:30 AM - Bilingual Storytime
6:00 PM - Monday Night Anime